Firmware archive ROM archive OTA resolver

Firmware portal

ROMs, flashers and recovery files

Fast mirror ZIP browse / SHA-256 / OTA

Archive activity

Public archive statistics

A compact look at downloads, archive traffic and the OTA tools — based on aggregate counters only.

Back to archive No visitor identifiers or analytics cookies
Downloads 119,378 All recorded downloads
Downloads today 111 Archive packages today
Files available 106 Currently in the archive
Archive views 3,611,150 Public archive pageviews
OTA views 984,708 OTA pageviews
OTA partition image requests 63,050 Individual partition images prepared

Momentum

Recent activity

Downloads -13%
1,276 vs previous 7 days
Archive views -17%
101,247 vs previous 7 days
OTA lookups -25%
7,451 vs previous 7 days
OTA partition image requests -20%
5,100 vs previous 7 days

Efficiency & usage

How the archive is used

Aggregate activity only — no visitor identifiers or tracking cookies.

Aggregate statistics only. No user profiles or unique visitor tracking.
Cache savings

Repeated work avoided

23,041
OTA links reused
13,066
Image extractions avoided
9,975
Finished image cache hits
9,922
Requests joined to running work
53

Tracked since 20 Jul 2026

Archive interaction

Browsing and file tools

910,760
Directory views
910,760
ZIPs browsed
31,766
ZIP inner files downloaded
102,273
TXT previews
3,297

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Recent totals

7 and 30 day activity

Activity7d30d
Downloads1,2766,229
OTA lookups7,45135,273
Partition images5,10023,358

Rolling calendar-day totals

OTA resolver

Resolution outcomes

98.0%
Resolved automatically
91,612
Manual download results
3,822
Invalid selections
1,904
Total lookups
97,348

Resolved includes automatic and manual results

Device families

Most downloaded device archives

Package downloads grouped by the device folder they belong to.

All-time aggregate
  1. Oneplus 1349,916
  2. Oneplus 1515,108
  3. Oneplus Ace 510,173
  4. Oneplus 13T7,650
  5. Oneplus 13R4,865
  6. Oneplus Ace 6T4,228
  7. Oneplus Ace 62,690
  8. Oneplus 15R1,136

OTA pulse

What the tools are used for

Top aggregate categories
OTA resolver

Popular devices

97,348
  1. OP 1517,829
  2. OP 1316,358
  3. OP ACE 54,088
  4. OPPO FIND X9 ULTRA3,939
  5. OP ACE 63,871

Top region: CN

OTA partition image requests

Popular devices

63,050
  1. OP 1517,425
  2. OP 136,382
  3. OP 15R3,106
  4. OP 13R2,683
  5. OPPO FIND X9 ULTRA2,397

Top partition: init_boot

OTA partition image requests

Popular partitions

63,050
  1. init_boot18,001
  2. boot15,153
  3. recovery4,129
  4. abl3,996
  5. vendor_boot2,633

Most requested: init_boot

Nerd stats

Go deeper into the numbers

Cache efficiency, archive diversity, performance, patterns and milestones.

Show nerd stats
Cache hit rates

Work saved

Resolved links reused
22.0%
Finished images reused
51.5%
Extractions avoided
51.8%

Tracked since 20 Jul 2026

Archive diversity

What is represented

OTA devices
98
Regions
17
Known versions
898
Requested partition types
83
Download concentration

Hits and long tail

Top 10 packages
12.9%
Oneplus 13
41.8%
Long-tail packages
49 / 1,006
OTA efficiency funnel

From lookup to delivered partition image

OTA lookups97,348
Resolved95,434
Partition lists reused56,384
Partition image requests19,259
Finished image cache hits9,922
Joined running jobs53
Extractions started9,284
Deliveries prepared54,431

Partition lists reused = OTA contents already checked and reused · cache counters since 20 Jul 2026 · operation stages since 21 Jul 2026

Prepared image size

Delivery payloads

Average
254 MiB
Smallest / largest
4.0 KiB / 4.5 GiB
Total prepared
13.2 TiB
Samples
54,431

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Extraction speed

Completed image jobs

Average runtime
8.26 s
Fastest / slowest
0 ms / 623.0 s
Average queue time
334 ms
Samples
7,132

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Temporal patterns

When activity peaks

Strongest weekday
Saturday
Average on that weekday
226.0 downloads
Record download day
302 · 18 Jul 2026
Most active view hour
14:00–14:59

Hourly views tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Next milestones

On the way to round numbers

Package downloads119,378 / 125,000

Archive pageviews3,611,150 / 4,000,000

OTA partition image requests63,050 / 65,000

Download ranking

Current archive files

Public archive packages ranked by recorded downloads; the total above also includes unlisted testbuild and TXT activity.

21,867 downloads in this list Hide ranking
106 packages Showing 13–24
  1. 13
    CPH2583export_11_16.0.5.702EX01_2026031921420180.zipEDL · Oneplus 12 · CPH2573&2583
    367downloads
  2. 14
    PJZ110domestic_11_16.0.5.701CN01_2026030400580112.zipEDL · Oneplus 13 · PJZ110 · ColorOS 16.0.5.701
    363downloads
  3. 15
    CPH2747GDPR_11_16.0.0.205EX01_2025101923110000.zipEDL · Oneplus 15 · CPH2747
    360downloads
  4. 16
    CPH2655export_11_16.0.3.501EX01_2026010602350588.zipEDL · Oneplus 13 · CPH2649&2655 · OxygenOS 16.0.3.501
    310downloads
  5. 17
    Super Flasher 13T IN 16.0.10.500.zipOneplus 13T · OxygenOS Flashers
    295downloads
  6. 18
    CPH2645GDPR_11_16.0.3.500EX01_2026011000590000.zipEDL · Oneplus 13R · CPH2645 · OxygenOS 16.0.3.500
    268downloads
  7. 19
    Recovery Flasher F9U CN2EU 16.0.9.403.zipOppo Find X9 Ultra · Convert Flashers
    263downloads
  8. 20
    SuperHybrid Flasher 13 GLO 16.0.10.600.zipOneplus 13 · Super Flashers · Global
    260downloads
  9. 21
    Super Flasher A5 IN OOS+COS ODM 16.0.10.500.zipOneplus Ace 5 · OxygenOS · Super Flashers
    252downloads
  10. 22
    CPH2749export_11_16.0.0.205EX01_2025101923100139.zipEDL · Oneplus 15 · CPH2745&2749
    245downloads
  11. 23
    SuperHybrid PixelOS_dodge-16.2-20260513-1409.zipOneplus 13 · Custom Roms · PixelOS
    236downloads
  12. 24
    fix-signal-oneplus13-v3.zipOneplus 13 · Signal Fix Modules · CN PJZ110
    230downloads