Firmware archive ROM archive OTA resolver

Firmware portal

ROMs, flashers and recovery files

Fast mirror ZIP browse / SHA-256 / OTA

Archive activity

Public archive statistics

A compact look at downloads, archive traffic and the OTA tools — based on aggregate counters only.

Back to archive No visitor identifiers or analytics cookies
Downloads 118,135 All recorded downloads
Downloads today 31 Archive packages today
Files available 104 Currently in the archive
Archive views 3,512,455 Public archive pageviews
OTA views 940,827 OTA pageviews
OTA partition image requests 57,968 Individual partition images prepared

Momentum

Recent activity

Downloads -19%
1,265 vs previous 7 days
Archive views +9%
106,165 vs previous 7 days
OTA lookups +13%
8,644 vs previous 7 days
OTA partition image requests +17%
5,663 vs previous 7 days

Efficiency & usage

How the archive is used

Aggregate activity only — no visitor identifiers or tracking cookies.

Aggregate statistics only. No user profiles or unique visitor tracking.
Cache savings

Repeated work avoided

20,887
OTA links reused
11,747
Image extractions avoided
9,140
Finished image cache hits
9,094
Requests joined to running work
46

Tracked since 20 Jul 2026

Archive interaction

Browsing and file tools

837,812
Directory views
837,812
ZIPs browsed
29,528
ZIP inner files downloaded
99,985
TXT previews
3,118

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Recent totals

7 and 30 day activity

Activity7d30d
Downloads1,2656,256
OTA lookups8,64434,312
Partition images5,66323,370

Rolling calendar-day totals

OTA resolver

Resolution outcomes

98.1%
Resolved automatically
84,728
Manual download results
3,629
Invalid selections
1,732
Total lookups
90,094

Resolved includes automatic and manual results

Device families

Most downloaded device archives

Package downloads grouped by the device folder they belong to.

All-time aggregate
  1. Oneplus 1349,630
  2. Oneplus 1514,845
  3. Oneplus Ace 510,070
  4. Oneplus 13T7,605
  5. Oneplus 13R4,829
  6. Oneplus Ace 6T4,183
  7. Oneplus Ace 62,674
  8. Oneplus 15R1,124

OTA pulse

What the tools are used for

Top aggregate categories
OTA resolver

Popular devices

90,094
  1. OP 1516,413
  2. OP 1315,341
  3. OP ACE 53,897
  4. OP ACE 63,644
  5. OP ACE 6T3,327

Top region: CN

OTA partition image requests

Popular devices

57,968
  1. OP 1515,819
  2. OP 135,907
  3. OP 15R2,942
  4. OP 13R2,546
  5. OP ACE 6T2,086

Top partition: init_boot

OTA partition image requests

Popular partitions

57,968
  1. init_boot16,791
  2. boot13,891
  3. recovery3,841
  4. abl3,806
  5. vendor_boot2,453

Most requested: init_boot

Nerd stats

Go deeper into the numbers

Cache efficiency, archive diversity, performance, patterns and milestones.

Show nerd stats
Cache hit rates

Work saved

Resolved links reused
21.6%
Finished images reused
52.4%
Extractions avoided
52.6%

Tracked since 20 Jul 2026

Archive diversity

What is represented

OTA devices
98
Regions
17
Known versions
859
Requested partition types
80
Download concentration

Hits and long tail

Top 10 packages
12.9%
Oneplus 13
42.0%
Long-tail packages
50 / 1,000
OTA efficiency funnel

From lookup to delivered partition image

OTA lookups90,094
Resolved88,357
Partition lists reused51,141
Partition image requests17,365
Finished image cache hits9,094
Joined running jobs46
Extractions started8,225
Deliveries prepared49,349

Partition lists reused = OTA contents already checked and reused · cache counters since 20 Jul 2026 · operation stages since 21 Jul 2026

Prepared image size

Delivery payloads

Average
249 MiB
Smallest / largest
4.0 KiB / 4.5 GiB
Total prepared
11.7 TiB
Samples
49,349

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Extraction speed

Completed image jobs

Average runtime
8.30 s
Fastest / slowest
0 ms / 497.0 s
Average queue time
351 ms
Samples
6,370

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Temporal patterns

When activity peaks

Strongest weekday
Saturday
Average on that weekday
225.6 downloads
Record download day
302 · 18 Jul 2026
Most active view hour
14:00–14:59

Hourly views tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Next milestones

On the way to round numbers

Package downloads118,135 / 125,000

Archive pageviews3,512,455 / 4,000,000

OTA partition image requests57,968 / 60,000

Download ranking

Deleted package history

Counters retained after files left the archive.

84,704 downloads in this list Hide ranking
896 packages Showing 1–12
  1. 1
    SuperHybrid Flasher Global 16.0.2.402.zipOneplus 13 · Super Flashers · Global
    1,524downloads
  2. 2
    SuperHybrid Flasher Global 16.0.1.304.zipOneplus 13 · Super Flashers · Global
    1,423downloads
  3. 3
    SuperHybrid Flasher Global 840.zipOneplus 13 · Super Flashers · Global
    1,242downloads
  4. 4
    Super Flasher 13T OOS 15.0.2.601.zipOneplus 13T · OxygenOS Flashers
    1,197downloads
  5. 5
    SuperHybrid Flasher Global 16.0.0.210.zipOneplus 13 · Super Flashers · Global
    1,140downloads
  6. 6
    SuperHybrid Flasher OP15 CN2GLO 16.0.1.303.zipOneplus 15 · Super Flashers · Global
    1,059downloads
  7. 7
    SuperHybrid Flasher 13 GLO 16.0.3.501.zipOneplus 13 · Super Flashers · Global
    946downloads
  8. 8
    Super Flasher Global 703.zipOneplus 13 · Super Flashers · Global
    924downloads
  9. 9
    SuperHybrid Flasher OP15 CN2GLO 16.0.2.401.zipOneplus 15 · Super Flashers · Global
    861downloads
  10. 10
    SuperHybrid Flasher Global 15.0.0.864.zipOneplus 13 · Super Flashers · Global
    787downloads
  11. 11
    Super Flasher A5 COS 15.0.0.860.zipOneplus Ace 5 · Super Flashers
    746downloads
  12. 12
    SuperHybrid Flasher COS 16.0.2.403.zipOneplus 13 · Super Flashers · COS
    746downloads