Firmware archive ROM archive OTA resolver

Firmware portal

ROMs, flashers and recovery files

Fast mirror ZIP browse / SHA-256 / OTA

Archive activity

Public archive statistics

A compact look at downloads, archive traffic and the OTA tools — based on aggregate counters only.

Back to archive No visitor identifiers or analytics cookies
Downloads 118,134 All recorded downloads
Downloads today 30 Archive packages today
Files available 104 Currently in the archive
Archive views 3,512,146 Public archive pageviews
OTA views 940,729 OTA pageviews
OTA partition image requests 57,967 Individual partition images prepared

Momentum

Recent activity

Downloads -19%
1,264 vs previous 7 days
Archive views +9%
105,856 vs previous 7 days
OTA lookups +13%
8,630 vs previous 7 days
OTA partition image requests +17%
5,662 vs previous 7 days

Efficiency & usage

How the archive is used

Aggregate activity only — no visitor identifiers or tracking cookies.

Aggregate statistics only. No user profiles or unique visitor tracking.
Cache savings

Repeated work avoided

20,884
OTA links reused
11,744
Image extractions avoided
9,140
Finished image cache hits
9,094
Requests joined to running work
46

Tracked since 20 Jul 2026

Archive interaction

Browsing and file tools

837,533
Directory views
837,533
ZIPs browsed
29,520
ZIP inner files downloaded
99,984
TXT previews
3,118

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Recent totals

7 and 30 day activity

Activity7d30d
Downloads1,2646,255
OTA lookups8,63034,298
Partition images5,66223,369

Rolling calendar-day totals

OTA resolver

Resolution outcomes

98.1%
Resolved automatically
84,714
Manual download results
3,629
Invalid selections
1,732
Total lookups
90,080

Resolved includes automatic and manual results

Device families

Most downloaded device archives

Package downloads grouped by the device folder they belong to.

All-time aggregate
  1. Oneplus 1349,629
  2. Oneplus 1514,845
  3. Oneplus Ace 510,070
  4. Oneplus 13T7,605
  5. Oneplus 13R4,829
  6. Oneplus Ace 6T4,183
  7. Oneplus Ace 62,674
  8. Oneplus 15R1,124

OTA pulse

What the tools are used for

Top aggregate categories
OTA resolver

Popular devices

90,080
  1. OP 1516,412
  2. OP 1315,340
  3. OP ACE 53,891
  4. OP ACE 63,642
  5. OP ACE 6T3,327

Top region: CN

OTA partition image requests

Popular devices

57,967
  1. OP 1515,819
  2. OP 135,907
  3. OP 15R2,942
  4. OP 13R2,546
  5. OP ACE 6T2,086

Top partition: init_boot

OTA partition image requests

Popular partitions

57,967
  1. init_boot16,790
  2. boot13,891
  3. recovery3,841
  4. abl3,806
  5. vendor_boot2,453

Most requested: init_boot

Nerd stats

Go deeper into the numbers

Cache efficiency, archive diversity, performance, patterns and milestones.

Show nerd stats
Cache hit rates

Work saved

Resolved links reused
21.6%
Finished images reused
52.4%
Extractions avoided
52.6%

Tracked since 20 Jul 2026

Archive diversity

What is represented

OTA devices
98
Regions
17
Known versions
859
Requested partition types
80
Download concentration

Hits and long tail

Top 10 packages
12.9%
Oneplus 13
42.0%
Long-tail packages
50 / 1,000
OTA efficiency funnel

From lookup to delivered partition image

OTA lookups90,080
Resolved88,343
Partition lists reused51,133
Partition image requests17,364
Finished image cache hits9,094
Joined running jobs46
Extractions started8,224
Deliveries prepared49,348

Partition lists reused = OTA contents already checked and reused · cache counters since 20 Jul 2026 · operation stages since 21 Jul 2026

Prepared image size

Delivery payloads

Average
249 MiB
Smallest / largest
4.0 KiB / 4.5 GiB
Total prepared
11.7 TiB
Samples
49,348

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Extraction speed

Completed image jobs

Average runtime
8.30 s
Fastest / slowest
0 ms / 497.0 s
Average queue time
352 ms
Samples
6,369

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Temporal patterns

When activity peaks

Strongest weekday
Saturday
Average on that weekday
225.6 downloads
Record download day
302 · 18 Jul 2026
Most active view hour
14:00–14:59

Hourly views tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Next milestones

On the way to round numbers

Package downloads118,134 / 125,000

Archive pageviews3,512,146 / 4,000,000

OTA partition image requests57,967 / 60,000

Download ranking

Current archive files

Public archive packages ranked by recorded downloads; the total above also includes unlisted testbuild and TXT activity.

21,030 downloads in this list Show ranking
104 packages Showing 1–12
  1. 1
    Universal Flasher.zipUniversal Flasher
    3,769downloads
  2. 2
    fix-signal-oneplus13-v4.1.zipOneplus 13 · Signal Fix Modules · CN PJZ110
    1,532downloads
  3. 3
    Qualcomm_USB_Driver_v1.0.10065.1.zipEDL · Driver
    1,279downloads
  4. 4
    fix-signal-oneplus13euglo.zipOneplus 13 · Signal Fix Modules · EU-GLO CPH2653
    1,100downloads
  5. 5
    Ace6-Drivers.zipOneplus Ace 6 · OxygenOS Flashers
    787downloads
  6. 6
    PKG110domestic_11_16.0.3.500CN01_2026010902170644.zipEDL · Oneplus ACE 5 · PKG110 · ColorOS 16.0.3.500
    531downloads
  7. 7
    SuperHybrid Flasher 13 COS 16.0.10.501.zipOneplus 13 · Super Flashers · COS
    518downloads
  8. 8
    fix-signal-oneplus13-v3.2.zipOneplus 13 · Signal Fix Modules · CN PJZ110
    513downloads
  9. 9
    CPH2653GDPR_11_16.0.3.501EX01_2026010602360000.zipEDL · Oneplus 13 · CPH2653 · OxygenOS 16.0.3.501
    471downloads
  10. 10
    fix-signal-oneplus13IN.zipOneplus 13 · Signal Fix Modules · IN CPH2649
    464downloads
  11. 11
    Super Flasher A5 COS 16.0.10.500.zipOneplus Ace 5 · Super Flashers
    450downloads
  12. 12
    fix-signal-oneplus13-v3.1.zipOneplus 13 · Signal Fix Modules · CN PJZ110
    442downloads