Firmware archive ROM archive OTA resolver

Firmware portal

ROMs, flashers and recovery files

Fast mirror ZIP browse / SHA-256 / OTA

Archive activity

Public archive statistics

A compact look at downloads, archive traffic and the OTA tools — based on aggregate counters only.

Back to archive No visitor identifiers or analytics cookies
Downloads 118,783 All recorded downloads
Downloads today 13 Archive packages today
Files available 105 Currently in the archive
Archive views 3,564,342 Public archive pageviews
OTA views 962,811 OTA pageviews
OTA partition image requests 60,325 Individual partition images prepared

Momentum

Recent activity

Downloads -36%
1,021 vs previous 7 days
Archive views -30%
83,980 vs previous 7 days
OTA lookups -42%
5,808 vs previous 7 days
OTA partition image requests -31%
4,242 vs previous 7 days

Efficiency & usage

How the archive is used

Aggregate activity only — no visitor identifiers or tracking cookies.

Aggregate statistics only. No user profiles or unique visitor tracking.
Cache savings

Repeated work avoided

21,717
OTA links reused
12,139
Image extractions avoided
9,578
Finished image cache hits
9,528
Requests joined to running work
50

Tracked since 20 Jul 2026

Archive interaction

Browsing and file tools

877,548
Directory views
877,548
ZIPs browsed
30,655
ZIP inner files downloaded
101,268
TXT previews
3,220

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Recent totals

7 and 30 day activity

Activity7d30d
Downloads1,0216,093
OTA lookups5,80833,858
Partition images4,24222,074

Rolling calendar-day totals

OTA resolver

Resolution outcomes

98.0%
Resolved automatically
88,055
Manual download results
3,748
Invalid selections
1,824
Total lookups
93,632

Resolved includes automatic and manual results

Device families

Most downloaded device archives

Package downloads grouped by the device folder they belong to.

All-time aggregate
  1. Oneplus 1349,800
  2. Oneplus 1514,939
  3. Oneplus Ace 510,114
  4. Oneplus 13T7,629
  5. Oneplus 13R4,856
  6. Oneplus Ace 6T4,213
  7. Oneplus Ace 62,681
  8. Oneplus 15R1,133

OTA pulse

What the tools are used for

Top aggregate categories
OTA resolver

Popular devices

93,632
  1. OP 1516,913
  2. OP 1315,980
  3. OP ACE 54,013
  4. OP ACE 63,766
  5. OP ACE 6T3,520

Top region: CN

OTA partition image requests

Popular devices

60,325
  1. OP 1516,402
  2. OP 136,189
  3. OP 15R3,062
  4. OP 13R2,616
  5. OPPO FIND X9 ULTRA2,204

Top partition: init_boot

OTA partition image requests

Popular partitions

60,325
  1. init_boot17,432
  2. boot14,497
  3. recovery3,951
  4. abl3,900
  5. vendor_boot2,541

Most requested: init_boot

Nerd stats

Go deeper into the numbers

Cache efficiency, archive diversity, performance, patterns and milestones.

Show nerd stats
Cache hit rates

Work saved

Resolved links reused
21.4%
Finished images reused
52.0%
Extractions avoided
52.3%

Tracked since 20 Jul 2026

Archive diversity

What is represented

OTA devices
98
Regions
17
Known versions
866
Requested partition types
80
Download concentration

Hits and long tail

Top 10 packages
12.9%
Oneplus 13
41.9%
Long-tail packages
48 / 1,003
OTA efficiency funnel

From lookup to delivered partition image

OTA lookups93,632
Resolved91,803
Partition lists reused53,648
Partition image requests18,327
Finished image cache hits9,528
Joined running jobs50
Extractions started8,749
Deliveries prepared51,706

Partition lists reused = OTA contents already checked and reused · cache counters since 20 Jul 2026 · operation stages since 21 Jul 2026

Prepared image size

Delivery payloads

Average
245 MiB
Smallest / largest
4.0 KiB / 4.5 GiB
Total prepared
12.1 TiB
Samples
51,706

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Extraction speed

Completed image jobs

Average runtime
8.23 s
Fastest / slowest
0 ms / 497.0 s
Average queue time
342 ms
Samples
6,749

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Temporal patterns

When activity peaks

Strongest weekday
Saturday
Average on that weekday
225.6 downloads
Record download day
302 · 18 Jul 2026
Most active view hour
14:00–14:59

Hourly views tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Next milestones

On the way to round numbers

Package downloads118,783 / 125,000

Archive pageviews3,564,342 / 4,000,000

OTA partition image requests60,325 / 62,500

Download ranking

Current archive files

Public archive packages ranked by recorded downloads; the total above also includes unlisted testbuild and TXT activity.

21,503 downloads in this list Show ranking
105 packages Showing 1–12
  1. 1
    Universal Flasher.zipUniversal Flasher
    3,804downloads
  2. 2
    fix-signal-oneplus13-v4.1.zipOneplus 13 · Signal Fix Modules · CN PJZ110
    1,535downloads
  3. 3
    Qualcomm_USB_Driver_v1.0.10065.1.zipEDL · Driver
    1,294downloads
  4. 4
    fix-signal-oneplus13euglo.zipOneplus 13 · Signal Fix Modules · EU-GLO CPH2653
    1,102downloads
  5. 5
    Ace6-Drivers.zipOneplus Ace 6 · OxygenOS Flashers
    789downloads
  6. 6
    PKG110domestic_11_16.0.3.500CN01_2026010902170644.zipEDL · Oneplus ACE 5 · PKG110 · ColorOS 16.0.3.500
    536downloads
  7. 7
    SuperHybrid Flasher 13 COS 16.0.10.501.zipOneplus 13 · Super Flashers · COS
    533downloads
  8. 8
    fix-signal-oneplus13-v3.2.zipOneplus 13 · Signal Fix Modules · CN PJZ110
    513downloads
  9. 9
    CPH2653GDPR_11_16.0.3.501EX01_2026010602360000.zipEDL · Oneplus 13 · CPH2653 · OxygenOS 16.0.3.501
    475downloads
  10. 10
    Super Flasher A5 COS 16.0.10.500.zipOneplus Ace 5 · Super Flashers
    473downloads
  11. 11
    fix-signal-oneplus13IN.zipOneplus 13 · Signal Fix Modules · IN CPH2649
    465downloads
  12. 12
    fix-signal-oneplus13-v3.1.zipOneplus 13 · Signal Fix Modules · CN PJZ110
    442downloads