Firmware archive ROM archive OTA resolver

Firmware portal

ROMs, flashers and recovery files

Fast mirror ZIP browse / SHA-256 / OTA

Archive activity

Public archive statistics

A compact look at downloads, archive traffic and the OTA tools — based on aggregate counters only.

Back to archive No visitor identifiers or analytics cookies
Downloads 119,247 All recorded downloads
Downloads today 4 Archive packages today
Files available 106 Currently in the archive
Archive views 3,600,136 Public archive pageviews
OTA views 979,610 OTA pageviews
OTA partition image requests 62,282 Individual partition images prepared

Momentum

Recent activity

Downloads -22%
1,145 vs previous 7 days
Archive views -26%
90,233 vs previous 7 days
OTA lookups -33%
6,650 vs previous 7 days
OTA partition image requests -32%
4,332 vs previous 7 days

Efficiency & usage

How the archive is used

Aggregate activity only — no visitor identifiers or tracking cookies.

Aggregate statistics only. No user profiles or unique visitor tracking.
Cache savings

Repeated work avoided

22,783
OTA links reused
12,907
Image extractions avoided
9,876
Finished image cache hits
9,823
Requests joined to running work
53

Tracked since 20 Jul 2026

Archive interaction

Browsing and file tools

902,838
Directory views
902,838
ZIPs browsed
31,563
ZIP inner files downloaded
101,877
TXT previews
3,283

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Recent totals

7 and 30 day activity

Activity7d30d
Downloads1,1456,098
OTA lookups6,65034,472
Partition images4,33222,590

Rolling calendar-day totals

OTA resolver

Resolution outcomes

98.0%
Resolved automatically
90,837
Manual download results
3,802
Invalid selections
1,898
Total lookups
96,547

Resolved includes automatic and manual results

Device families

Most downloaded device archives

Package downloads grouped by the device folder they belong to.

All-time aggregate
  1. Oneplus 1349,891
  2. Oneplus 1515,079
  3. Oneplus Ace 510,153
  4. Oneplus 13T7,645
  5. Oneplus 13R4,863
  6. Oneplus Ace 6T4,223
  7. Oneplus Ace 62,688
  8. Oneplus 15R1,136

OTA pulse

What the tools are used for

Top aggregate categories
OTA resolver

Popular devices

96,547
  1. OP 1517,663
  2. OP 1316,264
  3. OP ACE 54,055
  4. OPPO FIND X9 ULTRA3,850
  5. OP ACE 63,832

Top region: CN

OTA partition image requests

Popular devices

62,282
  1. OP 1517,104
  2. OP 136,347
  3. OP 15R3,106
  4. OP 13R2,659
  5. OPPO FIND X9 ULTRA2,370

Top partition: init_boot

OTA partition image requests

Popular partitions

62,282
  1. init_boot17,819
  2. boot14,937
  3. recovery4,057
  4. abl3,976
  5. vendor_boot2,628

Most requested: init_boot

Nerd stats

Go deeper into the numbers

Cache efficiency, archive diversity, performance, patterns and milestones.

Show nerd stats
Cache hit rates

Work saved

Resolved links reused
21.9%
Finished images reused
51.6%
Extractions avoided
51.8%

Tracked since 20 Jul 2026

Archive diversity

What is represented

OTA devices
98
Regions
17
Known versions
898
Requested partition types
83
Download concentration

Hits and long tail

Top 10 packages
12.9%
Oneplus 13
41.8%
Long-tail packages
48 / 1,005
OTA efficiency funnel

From lookup to delivered partition image

OTA lookups96,547
Resolved94,639
Partition lists reused55,797
Partition image requests19,050
Finished image cache hits9,823
Joined running jobs53
Extractions started9,174
Deliveries prepared53,663

Partition lists reused = OTA contents already checked and reused · cache counters since 20 Jul 2026 · operation stages since 21 Jul 2026

Prepared image size

Delivery payloads

Average
253 MiB
Smallest / largest
4.0 KiB / 4.5 GiB
Total prepared
12.9 TiB
Samples
53,663

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Extraction speed

Completed image jobs

Average runtime
8.26 s
Fastest / slowest
0 ms / 623.0 s
Average queue time
336 ms
Samples
7,042

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Temporal patterns

When activity peaks

Strongest weekday
Saturday
Average on that weekday
226.0 downloads
Record download day
302 · 18 Jul 2026
Most active view hour
14:00–14:59

Hourly views tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Next milestones

On the way to round numbers

Package downloads119,247 / 125,000

Archive pageviews3,600,136 / 4,000,000

OTA partition image requests62,282 / 62,500

Download ranking

Deleted package history

Counters retained after files left the archive.

84,830 downloads in this list Hide ranking
899 packages Showing 109–120
  1. 109
    SuperHybrid Flasher 15 CN2GLO 16.0.10.500.zipOneplus 15 · Super Flashers · Global
    212downloads
  2. 110
    Super Flasher A6T IN OOS+COS ODM 16.0.2.401.zipOneplus Ace 6T · OxygenOS Flashers
    211downloads
  3. 111
    Regional Flasher A5P COS 870 + OP13 GLO OOS 860 Frankenstein.zipOneplus Ace 5 Pro · Frankenstein Flashers
    210downloads
  4. 112
    Super Flasher 13T COS 16.0.1.301.zipOneplus 13T · Super Flashers
    206downloads
  5. 113
    RegionalHybrid Flasher IN 16.0.0.210.zipOneplus 13 · Regional Flashers · IN
    203downloads
  6. 114
    Super Flasher A5 COS 16.0.7.200.zipOneplus Ace 5 · Super Flashers
    203downloads
  7. 115
    RegionalHybrid Flasher Global 16.0.1.304.zipOneplus 13 · Regional Flashers · Global
    202downloads
  8. 116
    SuperHybrid PixelOS_dodge-16.1-20251228-0950.zipOneplus 13 · Custom Roms · PixelOS
    201downloads
  9. 117
    Super Flasher A5 COS 16.0.5.702.zipOneplus Ace 5 · Super Flashers
    197downloads
  10. 118
    RegionalHybrid Flasher 15 GLO 16.0.5.703.zipOneplus 15 · Regional Flashers · Global
    196downloads
  11. 119
    SuperHybrid Flasher 13 COS 16.0.8.301.zipOneplus 13 · Super Flashers · COS
    196downloads
  12. 120
    Super Flasher A6T IN OOS+COS ODM 16.0.7.200.zipOneplus Ace 6T · OxygenOS Flashers
    194downloads