Firmware archive ROM archive OTA resolver

Firmware portal

ROMs, flashers and recovery files

Fast mirror ZIP browse / SHA-256 / OTA

Archive activity

Public archive statistics

A compact look at downloads, archive traffic and the OTA tools — based on aggregate counters only.

Back to archive No visitor identifiers or analytics cookies
Downloads 119,287 All recorded downloads
Downloads today 38 Archive packages today
Files available 106 Currently in the archive
Archive views 3,602,923 Public archive pageviews
OTA views 980,838 OTA pageviews
OTA partition image requests 62,519 Individual partition images prepared

Momentum

Recent activity

Downloads -19%
1,185 vs previous 7 days
Archive views -23%
93,020 vs previous 7 days
OTA lookups -31%
6,822 vs previous 7 days
OTA partition image requests -29%
4,569 vs previous 7 days

Efficiency & usage

How the archive is used

Aggregate activity only — no visitor identifiers or tracking cookies.

Aggregate statistics only. No user profiles or unique visitor tracking.
Cache savings

Repeated work avoided

22,816
OTA links reused
12,926
Image extractions avoided
9,890
Finished image cache hits
9,837
Requests joined to running work
53

Tracked since 20 Jul 2026

Archive interaction

Browsing and file tools

905,109
Directory views
905,109
ZIPs browsed
31,609
ZIP inner files downloaded
102,130
TXT previews
3,291

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Recent totals

7 and 30 day activity

Activity7d30d
Downloads1,1856,138
OTA lookups6,82234,644
Partition images4,56922,827

Rolling calendar-day totals

OTA resolver

Resolution outcomes

98.0%
Resolved automatically
91,007
Manual download results
3,804
Invalid selections
1,898
Total lookups
96,719

Resolved includes automatic and manual results

Device families

Most downloaded device archives

Package downloads grouped by the device folder they belong to.

All-time aggregate
  1. Oneplus 1349,896
  2. Oneplus 1515,088
  3. Oneplus Ace 510,158
  4. Oneplus 13T7,645
  5. Oneplus 13R4,865
  6. Oneplus Ace 6T4,225
  7. Oneplus Ace 62,690
  8. Oneplus 15R1,136

OTA pulse

What the tools are used for

Top aggregate categories
OTA resolver

Popular devices

96,719
  1. OP 1517,695
  2. OP 1316,287
  3. OP ACE 54,058
  4. OPPO FIND X9 ULTRA3,854
  5. OP ACE 63,847

Top region: CN

OTA partition image requests

Popular devices

62,519
  1. OP 1517,248
  2. OP 136,348
  3. OP 15R3,106
  4. OP 13R2,659
  5. OPPO FIND X9 ULTRA2,371

Top partition: init_boot

OTA partition image requests

Popular partitions

62,519
  1. init_boot17,846
  2. boot15,055
  3. recovery4,107
  4. abl3,976
  5. vendor_boot2,628

Most requested: init_boot

Nerd stats

Go deeper into the numbers

Cache efficiency, archive diversity, performance, patterns and milestones.

Show nerd stats
Cache hit rates

Work saved

Resolved links reused
21.9%
Finished images reused
51.6%
Extractions avoided
51.9%

Tracked since 20 Jul 2026

Archive diversity

What is represented

OTA devices
98
Regions
17
Known versions
898
Requested partition types
83
Download concentration

Hits and long tail

Top 10 packages
12.9%
Oneplus 13
41.8%
Long-tail packages
48 / 1,005
OTA efficiency funnel

From lookup to delivered partition image

OTA lookups96,719
Resolved94,811
Partition lists reused55,919
Partition image requests19,072
Finished image cache hits9,837
Joined running jobs53
Extractions started9,182
Deliveries prepared53,900

Partition lists reused = OTA contents already checked and reused · cache counters since 20 Jul 2026 · operation stages since 21 Jul 2026

Prepared image size

Delivery payloads

Average
252 MiB
Smallest / largest
4.0 KiB / 4.5 GiB
Total prepared
13.0 TiB
Samples
53,900

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Extraction speed

Completed image jobs

Average runtime
8.28 s
Fastest / slowest
0 ms / 623.0 s
Average queue time
336 ms
Samples
7,048

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Temporal patterns

When activity peaks

Strongest weekday
Saturday
Average on that weekday
226.0 downloads
Record download day
302 · 18 Jul 2026
Most active view hour
14:00–14:59

Hourly views tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Next milestones

On the way to round numbers

Package downloads119,287 / 125,000

Archive pageviews3,602,923 / 4,000,000

OTA partition image requests62,519 / 65,000

Download ranking

Deleted package history

Counters retained after files left the archive.

84,830 downloads in this list Hide ranking
899 packages Showing 193–204
  1. 193
    SuperHybrid Flasher 13 EU 16.0.8.301.zipOneplus 13 · Super Flashers · EU
    133downloads
  2. 194
    SuperHybrid Flasher EU 15.0.0.860.zipOneplus 13 · Super Flashers · EU
    132downloads
  3. 195
    RegionalHybrid Flasher 15 IN 16.0.3.503.zipOneplus 15 · Regional Flashers · IN
    131downloads
  4. 196
    SuperHybrid Flasher A6 OP15R 16.0.3.501.zipOneplus Ace 6 · OxygenOS Flashers
    131downloads
  5. 197
    Super Flasher A6T GLO OOS+COS ODM 16.0.8.300.zipOneplus Ace 6T · OxygenOS Flashers
    130downloads
  6. 198
    Super Flasher A6T COS 16.0.3.503.zipOneplus Ace 6T · Super Flashers
    129downloads
  7. 199
    SuperHybrid Flasher 13 IN 16.0.8.301.zipOneplus 13 · Super Flashers · IN
    129downloads
  8. 200
    SuperHybrid Flasher COS 16.0.2.402.zipOneplus 15 · Super Flashers · COS
    129downloads
  9. 201
    SuperHybrid PixelOS_dodge-16.1-20260130-1042.zipOneplus 13 · Custom Roms · PixelOS
    128downloads
  10. 202
    Super Flasher 13T IN 16.0.9.400.zipOneplus 13T · OxygenOS Flashers
    127downloads
  11. 203
    RegionalHybrid Flasher 15 NA 16.0.9.400.zipOneplus 15 · Regional Flashers · NA
    126downloads
  12. 204
    RegionalHybrid Flasher EU 16.0.2.402.zipOneplus 13 · Regional Flashers · EU
    126downloads