Firmware archive ROM archive OTA resolver

Firmware portal

ROMs, flashers and recovery files

Fast mirror ZIP browse / SHA-256 / OTA

Archive activity

Public archive statistics

A compact look at downloads, archive traffic and the OTA tools — based on aggregate counters only.

Back to archive No visitor identifiers or analytics cookies
Downloads 119,297 All recorded downloads
Downloads today 47 Archive packages today
Files available 106 Currently in the archive
Archive views 3,603,388 Public archive pageviews
OTA views 981,060 OTA pageviews
OTA partition image requests 62,584 Individual partition images prepared

Momentum

Recent activity

Downloads -18%
1,195 vs previous 7 days
Archive views -23%
93,485 vs previous 7 days
OTA lookups -31%
6,852 vs previous 7 days
OTA partition image requests -27%
4,634 vs previous 7 days

Efficiency & usage

How the archive is used

Aggregate activity only — no visitor identifiers or tracking cookies.

Aggregate statistics only. No user profiles or unique visitor tracking.
Cache savings

Repeated work avoided

22,832
OTA links reused
12,936
Image extractions avoided
9,896
Finished image cache hits
9,843
Requests joined to running work
53

Tracked since 20 Jul 2026

Archive interaction

Browsing and file tools

905,471
Directory views
905,471
ZIPs browsed
31,624
ZIP inner files downloaded
102,145
TXT previews
3,291

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Recent totals

7 and 30 day activity

Activity7d30d
Downloads1,1956,148
OTA lookups6,85234,674
Partition images4,63422,892

Rolling calendar-day totals

OTA resolver

Resolution outcomes

98.0%
Resolved automatically
91,037
Manual download results
3,804
Invalid selections
1,898
Total lookups
96,749

Resolved includes automatic and manual results

Device families

Most downloaded device archives

Package downloads grouped by the device folder they belong to.

All-time aggregate
  1. Oneplus 1349,898
  2. Oneplus 1515,091
  3. Oneplus Ace 510,158
  4. Oneplus 13T7,646
  5. Oneplus 13R4,865
  6. Oneplus Ace 6T4,226
  7. Oneplus Ace 62,690
  8. Oneplus 15R1,136

OTA pulse

What the tools are used for

Top aggregate categories
OTA resolver

Popular devices

96,749
  1. OP 1517,701
  2. OP 1316,289
  3. OP ACE 54,058
  4. OPPO FIND X9 ULTRA3,860
  5. OP ACE 63,847

Top region: CN

OTA partition image requests

Popular devices

62,584
  1. OP 1517,257
  2. OP 136,351
  3. OP 15R3,106
  4. OP 13R2,659
  5. OPPO FIND X9 ULTRA2,372

Top partition: init_boot

OTA partition image requests

Popular partitions

62,584
  1. init_boot17,869
  2. boot15,093
  3. recovery4,107
  4. abl3,977
  5. vendor_boot2,628

Most requested: init_boot

Nerd stats

Go deeper into the numbers

Cache efficiency, archive diversity, performance, patterns and milestones.

Show nerd stats
Cache hit rates

Work saved

Resolved links reused
21.9%
Finished images reused
51.6%
Extractions avoided
51.9%

Tracked since 20 Jul 2026

Archive diversity

What is represented

OTA devices
98
Regions
17
Known versions
898
Requested partition types
83
Download concentration

Hits and long tail

Top 10 packages
12.9%
Oneplus 13
41.8%
Long-tail packages
48 / 1,005
OTA efficiency funnel

From lookup to delivered partition image

OTA lookups96,749
Resolved94,841
Partition lists reused55,940
Partition image requests19,082
Finished image cache hits9,843
Joined running jobs53
Extractions started9,186
Deliveries prepared53,965

Partition lists reused = OTA contents already checked and reused · cache counters since 20 Jul 2026 · operation stages since 21 Jul 2026

Prepared image size

Delivery payloads

Average
252 MiB
Smallest / largest
4.0 KiB / 4.5 GiB
Total prepared
13.0 TiB
Samples
53,965

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Extraction speed

Completed image jobs

Average runtime
8.27 s
Fastest / slowest
0 ms / 623.0 s
Average queue time
336 ms
Samples
7,052

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Temporal patterns

When activity peaks

Strongest weekday
Saturday
Average on that weekday
226.0 downloads
Record download day
302 · 18 Jul 2026
Most active view hour
14:00–14:59

Hourly views tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Next milestones

On the way to round numbers

Package downloads119,297 / 125,000

Archive pageviews3,603,388 / 4,000,000

OTA partition image requests62,584 / 65,000

Download ranking

Deleted package history

Counters retained after files left the archive.

84,830 downloads in this list Hide ranking
899 packages Showing 205–216
  1. 205
    Super Flasher EU 821.zipOneplus 13 · Super Flashers · EU
    126downloads
  2. 206
    Regional Flasher 13R GLO 16.0.5.701.zipOneplus 13R · Regional Flashers · Global
    125downloads
  3. 207
    Super Flasher 13T COS 15.0.2.401.zipOneplus 13T · Super Flashers
    124downloads
  4. 208
    Super Flasher 13T OOS 15.0.2.303.zipOneplus 13T · OxygenOS Flashers
    123downloads
  5. 209
    SuperHybrid Flasher 13 GLO 16.0.9.401.zipOneplus 13 · Super Flashers · Global
    123downloads
  6. 210
    Super Flasher 13T COS 15.0.2.601.zipOneplus 13T · Super Flashers
    122downloads
  7. 211
    Super NAMELESS Flasher 22Apr25.zipOneplus 13 · Custom Roms · SunOS Super Flashers
    122downloads
  8. 212
    Regional Flasher Global 821.zipOneplus 13 · Regional Flashers · Global
    121downloads
  9. 213
    Super Flasher A5 COS 16.0.1.302.zipOneplus Ace 5 · Super Flashers
    121downloads
  10. 214
    CPH2645GDPR_11_15.0.0.701EX01_2025031421310000.zipEDL · Oneplus 13R · CPH2645 · OxygenOS 15.0.0.701
    120downloads
  11. 215
    SuperHybrid Flasher A6 OP15R 16.0.2.401.zipOneplus Ace 6 · OxygenOS Flashers
    120downloads
  12. 216
    RegionalHybrid Flasher Global 15.0.0.850.zipOneplus 13 · Regional Flashers · Global
    118downloads