Firmware archive ROM archive OTA resolver

Firmware portal

ROMs, flashers and recovery files

Fast mirror ZIP browse / SHA-256 / OTA

Archive activity

Public archive statistics

A compact look at downloads, archive traffic and the OTA tools — based on aggregate counters only.

Back to archive No visitor identifiers or analytics cookies
Downloads 119,527 All recorded downloads
Downloads today 48 Archive packages today
Files available 106 Currently in the archive
Archive views 3,621,234 Public archive pageviews
OTA views 988,792 OTA pageviews
OTA partition image requests 63,317 Individual partition images prepared

Momentum

Recent activity

Downloads -7%
1,281 vs previous 7 days
Archive views -17%
97,389 vs previous 7 days
OTA lookups -24%
7,155 vs previous 7 days
OTA partition image requests -25%
4,735 vs previous 7 days

Efficiency & usage

How the archive is used

Aggregate activity only — no visitor identifiers or tracking cookies.

Aggregate statistics only. No user profiles or unique visitor tracking.
Cache savings

Repeated work avoided

23,182
OTA links reused
13,146
Image extractions avoided
10,036
Finished image cache hits
9,983
Requests joined to running work
53

Tracked since 20 Jul 2026

Archive interaction

Browsing and file tools

918,932
Directory views
918,932
ZIPs browsed
32,012
ZIP inner files downloaded
102,477
TXT previews
3,314

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Recent totals

7 and 30 day activity

Activity7d30d
Downloads1,2816,143
OTA lookups7,15534,976
Partition images4,73522,753

Rolling calendar-day totals

OTA resolver

Resolution outcomes

98.0%
Resolved automatically
92,229
Manual download results
3,837
Invalid selections
1,909
Total lookups
97,985

Resolved includes automatic and manual results

Device families

Most downloaded device archives

Package downloads grouped by the device folder they belong to.

All-time aggregate
  1. Oneplus 1349,934
  2. Oneplus 1515,140
  3. Oneplus Ace 510,181
  4. Oneplus 13T7,655
  5. Oneplus 13R4,868
  6. Oneplus Ace 6T4,234
  7. Oneplus Ace 62,691
  8. Oneplus 15R1,136

OTA pulse

What the tools are used for

Top aggregate categories
OTA resolver

Popular devices

97,985
  1. OP 1517,992
  2. OP 1316,400
  3. OP ACE 54,106
  4. OPPO FIND X9 ULTRA4,010
  5. OP ACE 63,875

Top region: CN

OTA partition image requests

Popular devices

63,317
  1. OP 1517,484
  2. OP 136,390
  3. OP 15R3,113
  4. OP 13R2,695
  5. OPPO FIND X9 ULTRA2,400

Top partition: init_boot

OTA partition image requests

Popular partitions

63,317
  1. init_boot18,061
  2. boot15,225
  3. recovery4,132
  4. abl4,014
  5. vendor_boot2,641

Most requested: init_boot

Nerd stats

Go deeper into the numbers

Cache efficiency, archive diversity, performance, patterns and milestones.

Show nerd stats
Cache hit rates

Work saved

Resolved links reused
21.9%
Finished images reused
51.4%
Extractions avoided
51.7%

Tracked since 20 Jul 2026

Archive diversity

What is represented

OTA devices
98
Regions
17
Known versions
899
Requested partition types
83
Download concentration

Hits and long tail

Top 10 packages
12.9%
Oneplus 13
41.8%
Long-tail packages
49 / 1,006
OTA efficiency funnel

From lookup to delivered partition image

OTA lookups97,985
Resolved96,066
Partition lists reused56,863
Partition image requests19,422
Finished image cache hits9,983
Joined running jobs53
Extractions started9,386
Deliveries prepared54,698

Partition lists reused = OTA contents already checked and reused · cache counters since 20 Jul 2026 · operation stages since 21 Jul 2026

Prepared image size

Delivery payloads

Average
254 MiB
Smallest / largest
4.0 KiB / 4.5 GiB
Total prepared
13.2 TiB
Samples
54,698

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Extraction speed

Completed image jobs

Average runtime
8.25 s
Fastest / slowest
0 ms / 623.0 s
Average queue time
332 ms
Samples
7,216

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Temporal patterns

When activity peaks

Strongest weekday
Saturday
Average on that weekday
226.0 downloads
Record download day
302 · 18 Jul 2026
Most active view hour
14:00–14:59

Hourly views tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Next milestones

On the way to round numbers

Package downloads119,527 / 125,000

Archive pageviews3,621,234 / 4,000,000

OTA partition image requests63,317 / 65,000

Download ranking

Deleted package history

Counters retained after files left the archive.

84,851 downloads in this list Hide ranking
900 packages Showing 229–240
  1. 229
    RegionalHybrid Flasher 13 NA 16.0.5.702.zipOneplus 13 · Regional Flashers · NA
    110downloads
  2. 230
    SuperHybrid Flasher 13 EU 16.0.9.401.zipOneplus 13 · Super Flashers · EU
    110downloads
  3. 231
    RegionalHybrid Flasher IN 16.0.1.304.zipOneplus 13 · Regional Flashers · IN
    108downloads
  4. 232
    Regional Flasher EU 703.zipOneplus 13 · Regional Flashers · EU
    107downloads
  5. 233
    RegionalHybrid Flasher 15 NA 16.0.3.503.zipOneplus 15 · Regional Flashers · NA
    107downloads
  6. 234
    Super Flasher EU 602.zipOneplus 13 · Super Flashers · EU
    107downloads
  7. 235
    SuperHybrid Flasher 15 CN2EU 16.0.3.503.zipOneplus 15 · Super Flashers · EU
    105downloads
  8. 236
    Super Flasher 13R GLO 16.0.5.701.zipOneplus 13R · Super Flashers · Global
    103downloads
  9. 237
    Super Flasher 13T COS 16.0.3.502.zipOneplus 13T · Super Flashers
    103downloads
  10. 238
    SuperHybrid Flasher 15 CN2IN 16.0.8.300.zipOneplus 15 · Super Flashers · IN
    103downloads
  11. 239
    RegionalHybrid Flasher 15 NA 16.0.2.401.zipOneplus 15 · Regional Flashers · NA
    102downloads
  12. 240
    Super Flasher Global 405.zipOneplus 13 · Super Flashers · Global
    102downloads