Firmware archive ROM archive OTA resolver

Firmware portal

ROMs, flashers and recovery files

Fast mirror ZIP browse / SHA-256 / OTA

Archive activity

Public archive statistics

A compact look at downloads, archive traffic and the OTA tools — based on aggregate counters only.

Back to archive No visitor identifiers or analytics cookies
Downloads 119,540 All recorded downloads
Downloads today 59 Archive packages today
Files available 106 Currently in the archive
Archive views 3,621,891 Public archive pageviews
OTA views 989,034 OTA pageviews
OTA partition image requests 63,322 Individual partition images prepared

Momentum

Recent activity

Downloads -6%
1,294 vs previous 7 days
Archive views -17%
98,046 vs previous 7 days
OTA lookups -23%
7,181 vs previous 7 days
OTA partition image requests -24%
4,740 vs previous 7 days

Efficiency & usage

How the archive is used

Aggregate activity only — no visitor identifiers or tracking cookies.

Aggregate statistics only. No user profiles or unique visitor tracking.
Cache savings

Repeated work avoided

23,188
OTA links reused
13,148
Image extractions avoided
10,040
Finished image cache hits
9,987
Requests joined to running work
53

Tracked since 20 Jul 2026

Archive interaction

Browsing and file tools

919,447
Directory views
919,447
ZIPs browsed
32,024
ZIP inner files downloaded
102,486
TXT previews
3,314

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Recent totals

7 and 30 day activity

Activity7d30d
Downloads1,2946,156
OTA lookups7,18135,002
Partition images4,74022,758

Rolling calendar-day totals

OTA resolver

Resolution outcomes

98.0%
Resolved automatically
92,254
Manual download results
3,838
Invalid selections
1,909
Total lookups
98,011

Resolved includes automatic and manual results

Device families

Most downloaded device archives

Package downloads grouped by the device folder they belong to.

All-time aggregate
  1. Oneplus 1349,936
  2. Oneplus 1515,142
  3. Oneplus Ace 510,183
  4. Oneplus 13T7,655
  5. Oneplus 13R4,868
  6. Oneplus Ace 6T4,236
  7. Oneplus Ace 62,691
  8. Oneplus 15R1,136

OTA pulse

What the tools are used for

Top aggregate categories
OTA resolver

Popular devices

98,011
  1. OP 1518,002
  2. OP 1316,400
  3. OP ACE 54,107
  4. OPPO FIND X9 ULTRA4,012
  5. OP ACE 63,875

Top region: CN

OTA partition image requests

Popular devices

63,322
  1. OP 1517,485
  2. OP 136,390
  3. OP 15R3,113
  4. OP 13R2,695
  5. OPPO FIND X9 ULTRA2,400

Top partition: init_boot

OTA partition image requests

Popular partitions

63,322
  1. init_boot18,062
  2. boot15,226
  3. recovery4,132
  4. abl4,017
  5. vendor_boot2,641

Most requested: init_boot

Nerd stats

Go deeper into the numbers

Cache efficiency, archive diversity, performance, patterns and milestones.

Show nerd stats
Cache hit rates

Work saved

Resolved links reused
21.9%
Finished images reused
51.4%
Extractions avoided
51.7%

Tracked since 20 Jul 2026

Archive diversity

What is represented

OTA devices
98
Regions
17
Known versions
899
Requested partition types
83
Download concentration

Hits and long tail

Top 10 packages
12.9%
Oneplus 13
41.8%
Long-tail packages
48 / 1,006
OTA efficiency funnel

From lookup to delivered partition image

OTA lookups98,011
Resolved96,092
Partition lists reused56,882
Partition image requests19,427
Finished image cache hits9,987
Joined running jobs53
Extractions started9,387
Deliveries prepared54,703

Partition lists reused = OTA contents already checked and reused · cache counters since 20 Jul 2026 · operation stages since 21 Jul 2026

Prepared image size

Delivery payloads

Average
254 MiB
Smallest / largest
4.0 KiB / 4.5 GiB
Total prepared
13.2 TiB
Samples
54,703

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Extraction speed

Completed image jobs

Average runtime
8.25 s
Fastest / slowest
0 ms / 623.0 s
Average queue time
332 ms
Samples
7,217

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Temporal patterns

When activity peaks

Strongest weekday
Saturday
Average on that weekday
226.0 downloads
Record download day
302 · 18 Jul 2026
Most active view hour
14:00–14:59

Hourly views tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Next milestones

On the way to round numbers

Package downloads119,540 / 125,000

Archive pageviews3,621,891 / 4,000,000

OTA partition image requests63,322 / 65,000

Download ranking

Deleted package history

Counters retained after files left the archive.

84,851 downloads in this list Hide ranking
900 packages Showing 241–252
  1. 241
    SuperHybrid Flasher 13 COS 16.0.9.401.zipOneplus 13 · Super Flashers · COS
    101downloads
  2. 242
    Super Flasher 13T COS 16.0.8.300.zipOneplus 13T · Super Flashers
    100downloads
  3. 243
    SuperHybrid Flasher 15 CN2EU 16.0.5.700.zipOneplus 15 · Super Flashers · EU
    100downloads
  4. 244
    SuperHybrid Flasher COS 16.0.2.401.zipOneplus 15 · Super Flashers · COS
    100downloads
  5. 245
    Super Flasher 13T COS 16.0.0.212.zipOneplus 13T · Super Flashers
    99downloads
  6. 246
    Super Flasher 13T COS 16.0.0.213.zipOneplus 13T · Super Flashers
    99downloads
  7. 247
    Regional Flasher Global 831.zipOneplus 13 · Regional Flashers · Global
    98downloads
  8. 248
    RegionalHybrid Flasher 13 EU 16.0.3.501.zipOneplus 13 · Regional Flashers · EU
    98downloads
  9. 249
    RegionalHybrid Flasher 13 IN 16.0.3.501.zipOneplus 13 · Regional Flashers · IN
    98downloads
  10. 250
    Super Flasher A5 COS 16.0.1.300.zipOneplus Ace 5 · Super Flashers
    98downloads
  11. 251
    Super Flasher A6T COS 16.0.9.400.zipOneplus Ace 6T · Super Flashers
    97downloads
  12. 252
    Regional Flasher A5P COS 840 + OP13 GLO OOS 840 Frankenstein.zipOneplus Ace 5 Pro · Frankenstein Flashers
    96downloads