Firmware archive ROM archive OTA resolver

Firmware portal

ROMs, flashers and recovery files

Fast mirror ZIP browse / SHA-256 / OTA

Archive activity

Public archive statistics

A compact look at downloads, archive traffic and the OTA tools — based on aggregate counters only.

Back to archive No visitor identifiers or analytics cookies
Downloads 119,560 All recorded downloads
Downloads today 78 Archive packages today
Files available 107 Currently in the archive
Archive views 3,624,150 Public archive pageviews
OTA views 989,889 OTA pageviews
OTA partition image requests 63,411 Individual partition images prepared

Momentum

Recent activity

Downloads -5%
1,314 vs previous 7 days
Archive views -15%
100,305 vs previous 7 days
OTA lookups -22%
7,323 vs previous 7 days
OTA partition image requests -23%
4,829 vs previous 7 days

Efficiency & usage

How the archive is used

Aggregate activity only — no visitor identifiers or tracking cookies.

Aggregate statistics only. No user profiles or unique visitor tracking.
Cache savings

Repeated work avoided

23,256
OTA links reused
13,207
Image extractions avoided
10,049
Finished image cache hits
9,996
Requests joined to running work
53

Tracked since 20 Jul 2026

Archive interaction

Browsing and file tools

921,070
Directory views
921,070
ZIPs browsed
32,065
ZIP inner files downloaded
102,509
TXT previews
3,317

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Recent totals

7 and 30 day activity

Activity7d30d
Downloads1,3146,176
OTA lookups7,32335,144
Partition images4,82922,847

Rolling calendar-day totals

OTA resolver

Resolution outcomes

98.0%
Resolved automatically
92,393
Manual download results
3,841
Invalid selections
1,909
Total lookups
98,153

Resolved includes automatic and manual results

Device families

Most downloaded device archives

Package downloads grouped by the device folder they belong to.

All-time aggregate
  1. Oneplus 1349,949
  2. Oneplus 1515,142
  3. Oneplus Ace 510,184
  4. Oneplus 13T7,656
  5. Oneplus 13R4,868
  6. Oneplus Ace 6T4,236
  7. Oneplus Ace 62,691
  8. Oneplus 15R1,137

OTA pulse

What the tools are used for

Top aggregate categories
OTA resolver

Popular devices

98,153
  1. OP 1518,034
  2. OP 1316,449
  3. OP ACE 54,108
  4. OPPO FIND X9 ULTRA4,013
  5. OP ACE 63,877

Top region: CN

OTA partition image requests

Popular devices

63,411
  1. OP 1517,490
  2. OP 136,450
  3. OP 15R3,116
  4. OP 13R2,695
  5. OPPO FIND X9 ULTRA2,400

Top partition: init_boot

OTA partition image requests

Popular partitions

63,411
  1. init_boot18,092
  2. boot15,230
  3. recovery4,132
  4. abl4,017
  5. vendor_boot2,641

Most requested: init_boot

Nerd stats

Go deeper into the numbers

Cache efficiency, archive diversity, performance, patterns and milestones.

Show nerd stats
Cache hit rates

Work saved

Resolved links reused
22.0%
Finished images reused
51.4%
Extractions avoided
51.7%

Tracked since 20 Jul 2026

Archive diversity

What is represented

OTA devices
98
Regions
17
Known versions
902
Requested partition types
83
Download concentration

Hits and long tail

Top 10 packages
12.9%
Oneplus 13
41.8%
Long-tail packages
50 / 1,009
OTA efficiency funnel

From lookup to delivered partition image

OTA lookups98,153
Resolved96,234
Partition lists reused57,006
Partition image requests19,453
Finished image cache hits9,996
Joined running jobs53
Extractions started9,404
Deliveries prepared54,792

Partition lists reused = OTA contents already checked and reused · cache counters since 20 Jul 2026 · operation stages since 21 Jul 2026

Prepared image size

Delivery payloads

Average
253 MiB
Smallest / largest
4.0 KiB / 4.5 GiB
Total prepared
13.2 TiB
Samples
54,792

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Extraction speed

Completed image jobs

Average runtime
8.25 s
Fastest / slowest
0 ms / 623.0 s
Average queue time
332 ms
Samples
7,231

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Temporal patterns

When activity peaks

Strongest weekday
Saturday
Average on that weekday
226.0 downloads
Record download day
302 · 18 Jul 2026
Most active view hour
14:00–14:59

Hourly views tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Next milestones

On the way to round numbers

Package downloads119,560 / 125,000

Archive pageviews3,624,150 / 4,000,000

OTA partition image requests63,411 / 65,000

Download ranking

Deleted package history

Counters retained after files left the archive.

85,078 downloads in this list Hide ranking
902 packages Showing 277–288
  1. 277
    Super Flasher IN 821+COS ODM.zipOneplus Ace 5 · OxygenOS · Super Flashers
    88downloads
  2. 278
    Regional Flasher 13R GLO 16.0.3.500.zipOneplus 13R · Regional Flashers · Global
    87downloads
  3. 279
    RegionalHybrid Flasher 13 GLO 16.0.5.701.zipOneplus 13 · Regional Flashers · Global
    87downloads
  4. 280
    SuperHybrid Flasher COS 850.zipOneplus 13 · Super Flashers · COS
    87downloads
  5. 281
    RegionalHybrid Flasher IN 16.0.2.402.zipOneplus 13 · Regional Flashers · IN
    86downloads
  6. 282
    Super Flasher A6T COS 16.0.7.201.zipOneplus Ace 6T · Super Flashers
    85downloads
  7. 283
    SuperHybrid Flasher COS 16.0.8.301.zipOneplus 15 · Super Flashers · COS
    85downloads
  8. 284
    Super Flasher A6T OOS+COS ODM 16.0.1.305.zipOneplus Ace 6T · OxygenOS Flashers
    84downloads
  9. 285
    Super Flasher PAD3 EU 16.0.0.211.zipOneplus Pad 3 · Super Flashers · EU
    84downloads
  10. 286
    Super Flasher 13R Global 15.0.0.850.zipOneplus 13R · Super Flashers · Global
    83downloads
  11. 287
    Super Flasher 13R IN 16.0.5.701.zipOneplus 13R · Super Flashers · IN
    83downloads
  12. 288
    RegionalHybrid Flasher 13 GLO 16.0.5.703.zipOneplus 13 · Regional Flashers · Global
    82downloads