Firmware archive ROM archive OTA resolver

Firmware portal

ROMs, flashers and recovery files

Fast mirror ZIP browse / SHA-256 / OTA

Archive activity

Public archive statistics

A compact look at downloads, archive traffic and the OTA tools — based on aggregate counters only.

Back to archive No visitor identifiers or analytics cookies
Downloads 119,619 All recorded downloads
Downloads today 125 Archive packages today
Files available 106 Currently in the archive
Archive views 3,627,702 Public archive pageviews
OTA views 991,447 OTA pageviews
OTA partition image requests 63,495 Individual partition images prepared

Momentum

Recent activity

Downloads 0%
1,373 vs previous 7 days
Archive views -12%
103,857 vs previous 7 days
OTA lookups -19%
7,593 vs previous 7 days
OTA partition image requests -22%
4,913 vs previous 7 days

Efficiency & usage

How the archive is used

Aggregate activity only — no visitor identifiers or tracking cookies.

Aggregate statistics only. No user profiles or unique visitor tracking.
Cache savings

Repeated work avoided

23,359
OTA links reused
13,296
Image extractions avoided
10,063
Finished image cache hits
10,010
Requests joined to running work
53

Tracked since 20 Jul 2026

Archive interaction

Browsing and file tools

923,359
Directory views
923,359
ZIPs browsed
32,126
ZIP inner files downloaded
102,520
TXT previews
3,320

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Recent totals

7 and 30 day activity

Activity7d30d
Downloads1,3736,235
OTA lookups7,59335,414
Partition images4,91322,931

Rolling calendar-day totals

OTA resolver

Resolution outcomes

98.0%
Resolved automatically
92,656
Manual download results
3,842
Invalid selections
1,915
Total lookups
98,423

Resolved includes automatic and manual results

Device families

Most downloaded device archives

Package downloads grouped by the device folder they belong to.

All-time aggregate
  1. Oneplus 1349,980
  2. Oneplus 1515,146
  3. Oneplus Ace 510,186
  4. Oneplus 13T7,656
  5. Oneplus 13R4,868
  6. Oneplus Ace 6T4,236
  7. Oneplus Ace 62,693
  8. Oneplus 15R1,139

OTA pulse

What the tools are used for

Top aggregate categories
OTA resolver

Popular devices

98,423
  1. OP 1518,073
  2. OP 1316,495
  3. OP ACE 54,108
  4. OPPO FIND X9 ULTRA4,034
  5. OP ACE 63,901

Top region: CN

OTA partition image requests

Popular devices

63,495
  1. OP 1517,491
  2. OP 136,464
  3. OP 15R3,119
  4. OP 13R2,695
  5. OPPO FIND X9 ULTRA2,416

Top partition: init_boot

OTA partition image requests

Popular partitions

63,495
  1. init_boot18,110
  2. boot15,249
  3. recovery4,135
  4. abl4,020
  5. vendor_boot2,648

Most requested: init_boot

Nerd stats

Go deeper into the numbers

Cache efficiency, archive diversity, performance, patterns and milestones.

Show nerd stats
Cache hit rates

Work saved

Resolved links reused
22.1%
Finished images reused
51.3%
Extractions avoided
51.6%

Tracked since 20 Jul 2026

Archive diversity

What is represented

OTA devices
98
Regions
17
Known versions
903
Requested partition types
83
Download concentration

Hits and long tail

Top 10 packages
12.8%
Oneplus 13
41.8%
Long-tail packages
49 / 1,010
OTA efficiency funnel

From lookup to delivered partition image

OTA lookups98,423
Resolved96,498
Partition lists reused57,179
Partition image requests19,494
Finished image cache hits10,010
Joined running jobs53
Extractions started9,431
Deliveries prepared54,876

Partition lists reused = OTA contents already checked and reused · cache counters since 20 Jul 2026 · operation stages since 21 Jul 2026

Prepared image size

Delivery payloads

Average
254 MiB
Smallest / largest
4.0 KiB / 4.5 GiB
Total prepared
13.3 TiB
Samples
54,876

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Extraction speed

Completed image jobs

Average runtime
8.27 s
Fastest / slowest
0 ms / 623.0 s
Average queue time
331 ms
Samples
7,258

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Temporal patterns

When activity peaks

Strongest weekday
Saturday
Average on that weekday
226.0 downloads
Record download day
302 · 18 Jul 2026
Most active view hour
14:00–14:59

Hourly views tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Next milestones

On the way to round numbers

Package downloads119,619 / 125,000

Archive pageviews3,627,702 / 4,000,000

OTA partition image requests63,495 / 65,000

Download ranking

Deleted package history

Counters retained after files left the archive.

85,168 downloads in this list Hide ranking
904 packages Showing 325–336
  1. 325
    RegionalHybrid Flasher EU 15.0.0.860.zipOneplus 13 · Regional Flashers · EU
    65downloads
  2. 326
    Super Flasher 13R IN 16.0.7.200.zipOneplus 13R · Super Flashers · IN
    65downloads
  3. 327
    Super Flasher 13S IN 16.0.10.500.zipOneplus 13S · Super Flashers
    65downloads
  4. 328
    SuperHybrid Flasher A6 COS 16.0.8.300.zipOneplus Ace 6 · Super Flashers
    64downloads
  5. 329
    Regional Flasher EU 831.zipOneplus 13 · Regional Flashers · EU
    63downloads
  6. 330
    RegionalHybrid Flasher 13 EU 16.0.5.703.zipOneplus 13 · Regional Flashers · EU
    63downloads
  7. 331
    Super Flasher 13S IN 16.0.5.700.zipOneplus 13S · Super Flashers
    63downloads
  8. 332
    RegionalHybrid Flasher COS 16.0.2.403.zipOneplus 13 · Regional Flashers · COS
    62downloads
  9. 333
    RegionalHybrid Flasher 15 EU 16.0.5.703.zipOneplus 15 · Regional Flashers · EU
    61downloads
  10. 334
    RegionalHybrid Flasher IN 16.0.2.401.zipOneplus 15 · Regional Flashers · IN
    61downloads
  11. 335
    RegionalHybrid Flasher OP15 16.0.1.303.zipOneplus 15 · Regional Flashers · Global
    61downloads
  12. 336
    SuperHybrid Flasher OP15 COS 16.0.0.211.zipOneplus 15 · Super Flashers · COS
    61downloads