Firmware archive ROM archive OTA resolver

Firmware portal

ROMs, flashers and recovery files

Fast mirror ZIP browse / SHA-256 / OTA

Archive activity

Public archive statistics

A compact look at downloads, archive traffic and the OTA tools — based on aggregate counters only.

Back to archive No visitor identifiers or analytics cookies
Downloads 119,664 All recorded downloads
Downloads today 164 Archive packages today
Files available 106 Currently in the archive
Archive views 3,629,464 Public archive pageviews
OTA views 992,021 OTA pageviews
OTA partition image requests 63,566 Individual partition images prepared

Momentum

Recent activity

Downloads +3%
1,418 vs previous 7 days
Archive views -10%
105,619 vs previous 7 days
OTA lookups -18%
7,693 vs previous 7 days
OTA partition image requests -21%
4,984 vs previous 7 days

Efficiency & usage

How the archive is used

Aggregate activity only — no visitor identifiers or tracking cookies.

Aggregate statistics only. No user profiles or unique visitor tracking.
Cache savings

Repeated work avoided

23,393
OTA links reused
13,324
Image extractions avoided
10,069
Finished image cache hits
10,016
Requests joined to running work
53

Tracked since 20 Jul 2026

Archive interaction

Browsing and file tools

924,710
Directory views
924,710
ZIPs browsed
32,150
ZIP inner files downloaded
102,528
TXT previews
3,325

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Recent totals

7 and 30 day activity

Activity7d30d
Downloads1,4186,280
OTA lookups7,69335,514
Partition images4,98423,002

Rolling calendar-day totals

OTA resolver

Resolution outcomes

98.0%
Resolved automatically
92,750
Manual download results
3,843
Invalid selections
1,920
Total lookups
98,523

Resolved includes automatic and manual results

Device families

Most downloaded device archives

Package downloads grouped by the device folder they belong to.

All-time aggregate
  1. Oneplus 1349,997
  2. Oneplus 1515,150
  3. Oneplus Ace 510,192
  4. Oneplus 13T7,659
  5. Oneplus 13R4,868
  6. Oneplus Ace 6T4,236
  7. Oneplus Ace 62,693
  8. Oneplus 15R1,139

OTA pulse

What the tools are used for

Top aggregate categories
OTA resolver

Popular devices

98,523
  1. OP 1518,091
  2. OP 1316,515
  3. OP ACE 54,108
  4. OPPO FIND X9 ULTRA4,042
  5. OP ACE 63,901

Top region: CN

OTA partition image requests

Popular devices

63,566
  1. OP 1517,491
  2. OP 136,497
  3. OP 15R3,136
  4. OP 13R2,695
  5. OP ACE 6T2,422

Top partition: init_boot

OTA partition image requests

Popular partitions

63,566
  1. init_boot18,123
  2. boot15,249
  3. recovery4,135
  4. abl4,024
  5. vendor_boot2,648

Most requested: init_boot

Nerd stats

Go deeper into the numbers

Cache efficiency, archive diversity, performance, patterns and milestones.

Show nerd stats
Cache hit rates

Work saved

Resolved links reused
22.1%
Finished images reused
51.3%
Extractions avoided
51.6%

Tracked since 20 Jul 2026

Archive diversity

What is represented

OTA devices
98
Regions
17
Known versions
904
Requested partition types
83
Download concentration

Hits and long tail

Top 10 packages
12.8%
Oneplus 13
41.8%
Long-tail packages
48 / 1,010
OTA efficiency funnel

From lookup to delivered partition image

OTA lookups98,523
Resolved96,593
Partition lists reused57,248
Partition image requests19,529
Finished image cache hits10,016
Joined running jobs53
Extractions started9,460
Deliveries prepared54,947

Partition lists reused = OTA contents already checked and reused · cache counters since 20 Jul 2026 · operation stages since 21 Jul 2026

Prepared image size

Delivery payloads

Average
254 MiB
Smallest / largest
4.0 KiB / 4.5 GiB
Total prepared
13.3 TiB
Samples
54,947

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Extraction speed

Completed image jobs

Average runtime
8.27 s
Fastest / slowest
0 ms / 623.0 s
Average queue time
331 ms
Samples
7,278

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Temporal patterns

When activity peaks

Strongest weekday
Saturday
Average on that weekday
226.0 downloads
Record download day
302 · 18 Jul 2026
Most active view hour
14:00–14:59

Hourly views tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Next milestones

On the way to round numbers

Package downloads119,664 / 125,000

Archive pageviews3,629,464 / 4,000,000

OTA partition image requests63,566 / 65,000

Download ranking

Deleted package history

Counters retained after files left the archive.

85,168 downloads in this list Hide ranking
904 packages Showing 349–360
  1. 349
    PixelOS_dodge-16.2-20260411-1431.zipOneplus 13 · Custom Roms · PixelOS
    57downloads
  2. 350
    RegionalHybrid Flasher 13 EU 16.0.9.401.zipOneplus 13 · Regional Flashers · EU
    57downloads
  3. 351
    RegionalHybrid Flasher 13 NA 16.0.8.301.zipOneplus 13 · Regional Flashers · NA
    57downloads
  4. 352
    RegionalHybrid Flasher EU 15.0.0.850.zipOneplus 13 · Regional Flashers · EU
    56downloads
  5. 353
    RegionalHybrid Flasher EU 840.zipOneplus 13 · Regional Flashers · EU
    56downloads
  6. 354
    RMX5010 EU 15.0.0.1120.zipRealme GT7 PRO · RMX5010 · EU
    56downloads
  7. 355
    Super Flasher 13S 16.0.0.211.zipOneplus 13S · Super Flashers
    56downloads
  8. 356
    Super Flasher A5 COS 831.zipOneplus Ace 5 · Super Flashers
    56downloads
  9. 357
    Super Flasher NA 703.zipOneplus 13 · Super Flashers · NA
    56downloads
  10. 358
    SuperHybrid Flasher COS 16.0.3.502.zipOneplus 15 · Super Flashers · COS
    56downloads
  11. 359
    PixelOS_dodge-16.2-20260219-0859.zipOneplus 13 · Custom Roms · PixelOS
    55downloads
  12. 360
    Regional Flasher COS 840.zipOneplus 13 · Regional Flashers · COS
    55downloads