Firmware archive ROM archive OTA resolver

Firmware portal

ROMs, flashers and recovery files

Fast mirror ZIP browse / SHA-256 / OTA

Archive activity

Public archive statistics

A compact look at downloads, archive traffic and the OTA tools — based on aggregate counters only.

Back to archive No visitor identifiers or analytics cookies
Downloads 119,716 All recorded downloads
Downloads today 199 Archive packages today
Files available 106 Currently in the archive
Archive views 3,632,573 Public archive pageviews
OTA views 993,241 OTA pageviews
OTA partition image requests 63,681 Individual partition images prepared

Momentum

Recent activity

Downloads +7%
1,470 vs previous 7 days
Archive views -8%
108,728 vs previous 7 days
OTA lookups -16%
7,879 vs previous 7 days
OTA partition image requests -19%
5,099 vs previous 7 days

Efficiency & usage

How the archive is used

Aggregate activity only — no visitor identifiers or tracking cookies.

Aggregate statistics only. No user profiles or unique visitor tracking.
Cache savings

Repeated work avoided

23,453
OTA links reused
13,374
Image extractions avoided
10,079
Finished image cache hits
10,026
Requests joined to running work
53

Tracked since 20 Jul 2026

Archive interaction

Browsing and file tools

927,021
Directory views
927,021
ZIPs browsed
32,217
ZIP inner files downloaded
102,548
TXT previews
3,332

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Recent totals

7 and 30 day activity

Activity7d30d
Downloads1,4706,332
OTA lookups7,87935,700
Partition images5,09923,117

Rolling calendar-day totals

OTA resolver

Resolution outcomes

98.0%
Resolved automatically
92,930
Manual download results
3,844
Invalid selections
1,925
Total lookups
98,709

Resolved includes automatic and manual results

Device families

Most downloaded device archives

Package downloads grouped by the device folder they belong to.

All-time aggregate
  1. Oneplus 1350,011
  2. Oneplus 1515,156
  3. Oneplus Ace 510,194
  4. Oneplus 13T7,661
  5. Oneplus 13R4,871
  6. Oneplus Ace 6T4,236
  7. Oneplus Ace 62,693
  8. Oneplus 15R1,139

OTA pulse

What the tools are used for

Top aggregate categories
OTA resolver

Popular devices

98,709
  1. OP 1518,122
  2. OP 1316,555
  3. OP ACE 54,110
  4. OPPO FIND X9 ULTRA4,054
  5. OP ACE 63,903

Top region: CN

OTA partition image requests

Popular devices

63,681
  1. OP 1517,496
  2. OP 136,529
  3. OP 15R3,151
  4. OP 13R2,698
  5. OP ACE 6T2,422

Top partition: init_boot

OTA partition image requests

Popular partitions

63,681
  1. init_boot18,155
  2. boot15,260
  3. recovery4,135
  4. abl4,026
  5. vendor_boot2,649

Most requested: init_boot

Nerd stats

Go deeper into the numbers

Cache efficiency, archive diversity, performance, patterns and milestones.

Show nerd stats
Cache hit rates

Work saved

Resolved links reused
22.1%
Finished images reused
51.1%
Extractions avoided
51.3%

Tracked since 20 Jul 2026

Archive diversity

What is represented

OTA devices
98
Regions
17
Known versions
904
Requested partition types
83
Download concentration

Hits and long tail

Top 10 packages
12.8%
Oneplus 13
41.8%
Long-tail packages
49 / 1,011
OTA efficiency funnel

From lookup to delivered partition image

OTA lookups98,709
Resolved96,774
Partition lists reused57,418
Partition image requests19,632
Finished image cache hits10,026
Joined running jobs53
Extractions started9,553
Deliveries prepared55,062

Partition lists reused = OTA contents already checked and reused · cache counters since 20 Jul 2026 · operation stages since 21 Jul 2026

Prepared image size

Delivery payloads

Average
255 MiB
Smallest / largest
4.0 KiB / 4.5 GiB
Total prepared
13.4 TiB
Samples
55,062

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Extraction speed

Completed image jobs

Average runtime
8.27 s
Fastest / slowest
0 ms / 623.0 s
Average queue time
330 ms
Samples
7,321

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Temporal patterns

When activity peaks

Strongest weekday
Saturday
Average on that weekday
226.0 downloads
Record download day
302 · 18 Jul 2026
Most active view hour
14:00–14:59

Hourly views tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Next milestones

On the way to round numbers

Package downloads119,716 / 125,000

Archive pageviews3,632,573 / 4,000,000

OTA partition image requests63,681 / 65,000

Download ranking

Deleted package history

Counters retained after files left the archive.

85,169 downloads in this list Hide ranking
905 packages Showing 409–420
  1. 409
    PixelOS_dodge-16.1-20260130-1042.zipOneplus 13 · Custom Roms · PixelOS
    43downloads
  2. 410
    RegionalHybrid Flasher 13 COS 16.0.7.201.zipOneplus 13 · Regional Flashers · COS
    43downloads
  3. 411
    RegionalHybrid Flasher COS 16.0.1.303.zipOneplus 13 · Regional Flashers · COS
    43downloads
  4. 412
    Super Flasher 13S IN 16.0.3.501.zipOneplus 13S · Super Flashers
    43downloads
  5. 413
    Super Flasher IN 602.zipOneplus 13 · Super Flashers · IN
    43downloads
  6. 414
    SuperHybrid crDroidAndroid-16.0-20251105-dodge-v12.2.zipOneplus 13 · Custom Roms · crDroid Official
    43downloads
  7. 415
    Regional Flasher 13R Global 15.0.0.850.zipOneplus 13R · Regional Flashers · Global
    42downloads
  8. 416
    Super Flasher 13R IN 850.zipOneplus 13R · Super Flashers · IN
    42downloads
  9. 417
    Super Flasher COS 502.zipOneplus 13 · Super Flashers · COS
    42downloads
  10. 418
    SuperHybrid lineage-23.0-20260120-nightly-dodge-signed.zipOneplus 13 · Custom Roms · LineageOS Official nightly
    42downloads
  11. 419
    Regional Flasher 13R IN 15.0.0.860.zipOneplus 13R · Regional Flashers · IN
    41downloads
  12. 420
    Regional Flasher IN 821.zipOneplus 13 · Regional Flashers · IN
    41downloads