Firmware archive ROM archive OTA resolver

Firmware portal

ROMs, flashers and recovery files

Fast mirror ZIP browse / SHA-256 / OTA

Archive activity

Public archive statistics

A compact look at downloads, archive traffic and the OTA tools — based on aggregate counters only.

Back to archive No visitor identifiers or analytics cookies
Downloads 119,725 All recorded downloads
Downloads today 206 Archive packages today
Files available 106 Currently in the archive
Archive views 3,633,014 Public archive pageviews
OTA views 993,439 OTA pageviews
OTA partition image requests 63,695 Individual partition images prepared

Momentum

Recent activity

Downloads +7%
1,479 vs previous 7 days
Archive views -7%
109,169 vs previous 7 days
OTA lookups -16%
7,911 vs previous 7 days
OTA partition image requests -19%
5,113 vs previous 7 days

Efficiency & usage

How the archive is used

Aggregate activity only — no visitor identifiers or tracking cookies.

Aggregate statistics only. No user profiles or unique visitor tracking.
Cache savings

Repeated work avoided

23,456
OTA links reused
13,377
Image extractions avoided
10,079
Finished image cache hits
10,026
Requests joined to running work
53

Tracked since 20 Jul 2026

Archive interaction

Browsing and file tools

927,344
Directory views
927,344
ZIPs browsed
32,229
ZIP inner files downloaded
102,553
TXT previews
3,332

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Recent totals

7 and 30 day activity

Activity7d30d
Downloads1,4796,341
OTA lookups7,91135,732
Partition images5,11323,131

Rolling calendar-day totals

OTA resolver

Resolution outcomes

98.0%
Resolved automatically
92,956
Manual download results
3,850
Invalid selections
1,925
Total lookups
98,741

Resolved includes automatic and manual results

Device families

Most downloaded device archives

Package downloads grouped by the device folder they belong to.

All-time aggregate
  1. Oneplus 1350,015
  2. Oneplus 1515,157
  3. Oneplus Ace 510,194
  4. Oneplus 13T7,662
  5. Oneplus 13R4,871
  6. Oneplus Ace 6T4,236
  7. Oneplus Ace 62,693
  8. Oneplus 15R1,139

OTA pulse

What the tools are used for

Top aggregate categories
OTA resolver

Popular devices

98,741
  1. OP 1518,130
  2. OP 1316,558
  3. OP ACE 54,110
  4. OPPO FIND X9 ULTRA4,056
  5. OP ACE 63,903

Top region: CN

OTA partition image requests

Popular devices

63,695
  1. OP 1517,500
  2. OP 136,535
  3. OP 15R3,151
  4. OP 13R2,698
  5. OP ACE 6T2,422

Top partition: init_boot

OTA partition image requests

Popular partitions

63,695
  1. init_boot18,155
  2. boot15,266
  3. recovery4,139
  4. abl4,028
  5. vendor_boot2,649

Most requested: init_boot

Nerd stats

Go deeper into the numbers

Cache efficiency, archive diversity, performance, patterns and milestones.

Show nerd stats
Cache hit rates

Work saved

Resolved links reused
22.1%
Finished images reused
51.0%
Extractions avoided
51.3%

Tracked since 20 Jul 2026

Archive diversity

What is represented

OTA devices
98
Regions
17
Known versions
904
Requested partition types
83
Download concentration

Hits and long tail

Top 10 packages
12.8%
Oneplus 13
41.8%
Long-tail packages
49 / 1,011
OTA efficiency funnel

From lookup to delivered partition image

OTA lookups98,741
Resolved96,806
Partition lists reused57,450
Partition image requests19,640
Finished image cache hits10,026
Joined running jobs53
Extractions started9,561
Deliveries prepared55,076

Partition lists reused = OTA contents already checked and reused · cache counters since 20 Jul 2026 · operation stages since 21 Jul 2026

Prepared image size

Delivery payloads

Average
255 MiB
Smallest / largest
4.0 KiB / 4.5 GiB
Total prepared
13.4 TiB
Samples
55,076

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Extraction speed

Completed image jobs

Average runtime
8.26 s
Fastest / slowest
0 ms / 623.0 s
Average queue time
330 ms
Samples
7,329

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Temporal patterns

When activity peaks

Strongest weekday
Saturday
Average on that weekday
226.0 downloads
Record download day
302 · 18 Jul 2026
Most active view hour
14:00–14:59

Hourly views tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Next milestones

On the way to round numbers

Package downloads119,725 / 125,000

Archive pageviews3,633,014 / 4,000,000

OTA partition image requests63,695 / 65,000

Download ranking

Deleted package history

Counters retained after files left the archive.

85,169 downloads in this list Hide ranking
905 packages Showing 421–432
  1. 421
    RegionalHybrid Flasher 15 EU 16.0.7.201.zipOneplus 15 · Regional Flashers · EU
    41downloads
  2. 422
    Super Flasher 13R EU 15.0.0.871.zipOneplus 13R · Super Flashers · EU
    41downloads
  3. 423
    SuperHybrid crDroidAndroid-16.0-20260106-dodge-v12.5.zipOneplus 13 · Custom Roms · crDroid Official
    41downloads
  4. 424
    SuperHybrid Flasher COS 16.0.5.702.zipOneplus 15 · Super Flashers · COS
    41downloads
  5. 425
    PJZ110domestic_11_15.0.0.831CN01_2025061316310146.zipEDL · Oneplus 13 · PJZ110 · ColorOS 15.0.0.831
    40downloads
  6. 426
    Regional Flasher A5 COS 16.0.0.205.zipOneplus Ace 5 · Regional Flashers
    40downloads
  7. 427
    RegionalHybrid Flasher 13 NA 16.0.2.403.zipOneplus 13 · Regional Flashers · NA
    40downloads
  8. 428
    SuperHybrid Flasher 13 COS 16.0.5.702.zipOneplus 13 · Super Flashers · COS
    40downloads
  9. 429
    SuperHybrid Flasher 15 CN2EU 16.0.8.300.zipOneplus 15 · Super Flashers · EU
    40downloads
  10. 430
    SuperHybrid Flasher 15 CN2EU 16.0.9.400.zipOneplus 15 · Super Flashers · EU
    40downloads
  11. 431
    SuperHybrid lineage-23.0-20251118-nightly-dodge-signed.zipOneplus 13 · Custom Roms · LineageOS Official nightly
    40downloads
  12. 432
    Regional Flasher 13R IN 16.0.3.500.zipOneplus 13R · Regional Flashers · IN
    39downloads