Firmware archive ROM archive OTA resolver

Firmware portal

ROMs, flashers and recovery files

Fast mirror ZIP browse / SHA-256 / OTA

Archive activity

Public archive statistics

A compact look at downloads, archive traffic and the OTA tools — based on aggregate counters only.

Back to archive No visitor identifiers or analytics cookies
Downloads 119,749 All recorded downloads
Downloads today 230 Archive packages today
Files available 106 Currently in the archive
Archive views 3,634,374 Public archive pageviews
OTA views 993,894 OTA pageviews
OTA partition image requests 63,725 Individual partition images prepared

Momentum

Recent activity

Downloads +9%
1,503 vs previous 7 days
Archive views -6%
110,529 vs previous 7 days
OTA lookups -15%
7,967 vs previous 7 days
OTA partition image requests -18%
5,143 vs previous 7 days

Efficiency & usage

How the archive is used

Aggregate activity only — no visitor identifiers or tracking cookies.

Aggregate statistics only. No user profiles or unique visitor tracking.
Cache savings

Repeated work avoided

23,467
OTA links reused
13,384
Image extractions avoided
10,083
Finished image cache hits
10,030
Requests joined to running work
53

Tracked since 20 Jul 2026

Archive interaction

Browsing and file tools

928,558
Directory views
928,558
ZIPs browsed
32,254
ZIP inner files downloaded
102,560
TXT previews
3,333

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Recent totals

7 and 30 day activity

Activity7d30d
Downloads1,5036,365
OTA lookups7,96735,788
Partition images5,14323,161

Rolling calendar-day totals

OTA resolver

Resolution outcomes

98.0%
Resolved automatically
93,008
Manual download results
3,854
Invalid selections
1,925
Total lookups
98,797

Resolved includes automatic and manual results

Device families

Most downloaded device archives

Package downloads grouped by the device folder they belong to.

All-time aggregate
  1. Oneplus 1350,023
  2. Oneplus 1515,163
  3. Oneplus Ace 510,196
  4. Oneplus 13T7,665
  5. Oneplus 13R4,872
  6. Oneplus Ace 6T4,238
  7. Oneplus Ace 62,693
  8. Oneplus 15R1,139

OTA pulse

What the tools are used for

Top aggregate categories
OTA resolver

Popular devices

98,797
  1. OP 1518,145
  2. OP 1316,567
  3. OP ACE 54,110
  4. OPPO FIND X9 ULTRA4,060
  5. OP ACE 63,903

Top region: CN

OTA partition image requests

Popular devices

63,725
  1. OP 1517,508
  2. OP 136,537
  3. OP 15R3,161
  4. OP 13R2,698
  5. OP ACE 6T2,422

Top partition: init_boot

OTA partition image requests

Popular partitions

63,725
  1. init_boot18,175
  2. boot15,271
  3. recovery4,139
  4. abl4,029
  5. vendor_boot2,649

Most requested: init_boot

Nerd stats

Go deeper into the numbers

Cache efficiency, archive diversity, performance, patterns and milestones.

Show nerd stats
Cache hit rates

Work saved

Resolved links reused
22.1%
Finished images reused
51.0%
Extractions avoided
51.3%

Tracked since 20 Jul 2026

Archive diversity

What is represented

OTA devices
98
Regions
17
Known versions
905
Requested partition types
83
Download concentration

Hits and long tail

Top 10 packages
12.8%
Oneplus 13
41.8%
Long-tail packages
49 / 1,011
OTA efficiency funnel

From lookup to delivered partition image

OTA lookups98,797
Resolved96,862
Partition lists reused57,500
Partition image requests19,652
Finished image cache hits10,030
Joined running jobs53
Extractions started9,569
Deliveries prepared55,106

Partition lists reused = OTA contents already checked and reused · cache counters since 20 Jul 2026 · operation stages since 21 Jul 2026

Prepared image size

Delivery payloads

Average
254 MiB
Smallest / largest
4.0 KiB / 4.5 GiB
Total prepared
13.4 TiB
Samples
55,106

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Extraction speed

Completed image jobs

Average runtime
8.26 s
Fastest / slowest
0 ms / 623.0 s
Average queue time
330 ms
Samples
7,335

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Temporal patterns

When activity peaks

Strongest weekday
Saturday
Average on that weekday
226.0 downloads
Record download day
302 · 18 Jul 2026
Most active view hour
14:00–14:59

Hourly views tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Next milestones

On the way to round numbers

Package downloads119,749 / 125,000

Archive pageviews3,634,374 / 4,000,000

OTA partition image requests63,725 / 65,000

Download ranking

Deleted package history

Counters retained after files left the archive.

85,169 downloads in this list Hide ranking
905 packages Showing 457–468
  1. 457
    Super Flasher COS 16.0.0.231.zipRealme GT 7 Pro · Super Flashers · COS
    35downloads
  2. 458
    Super Flasher EU 405.zipOneplus 13 · Super Flashers · EU
    35downloads
  3. 459
    SuperHybrid Flasher 15 CN2EU 16.0.10.500.zipOneplus 15 · Super Flashers · EU
    35downloads
  4. 460
    SuperHybrid Flasher CN2IN 16.0.1.303.zipOneplus 15 · TESTBUILD
    35downloads
  5. 461
    SuperHybrid PixelOS_dodge-16.1-20251209-1054.zipOneplus 13 · Custom Roms · PixelOS
    35downloads
  6. 462
    Ace 5 Super Flasher COS 801.zipOneplus Ace 5 · Super Flashers
    34downloads
  7. 463
    DONOTUSE-EvolutionX-16.0-20260523-pagani-11.7-Unofficial.zipOneplus 13S · Custom Roms · Evolution X
    34downloads
  8. 464
    Regional Flasher 13R IN 16.0.7.200.zipOneplus 13R · Regional Flashers · IN
    34downloads
  9. 465
    Regional Flasher COS 15.0.2.107.zipOneplus 13T · Regional Flashers
    34downloads
  10. 466
    RegionalHybrid Flasher EU 16.0.0.210.zipOneplus 13 · Regional Flashers · EU
    34downloads
  11. 467
    Super Flasher 13R EU 16.0.5.701.zipOneplus 13R · Super Flashers · EU
    34downloads
  12. 468
    Super Flasher A6T COS 16.0.8.300.zipOneplus Ace 6T · Super Flashers
    34downloads