Firmware archive ROM archive OTA resolver

Firmware portal

ROMs, flashers and recovery files

Fast mirror ZIP browse / SHA-256 / OTA

Archive activity

Public archive statistics

A compact look at downloads, archive traffic and the OTA tools — based on aggregate counters only.

Back to archive No visitor identifiers or analytics cookies
Downloads 118,141 All recorded downloads
Downloads today 37 Archive packages today
Files available 104 Currently in the archive
Archive views 3,513,413 Public archive pageviews
OTA views 941,313 OTA pageviews
OTA partition image requests 58,023 Individual partition images prepared

Momentum

Recent activity

Downloads -18%
1,271 vs previous 7 days
Archive views +10%
107,123 vs previous 7 days
OTA lookups +14%
8,728 vs previous 7 days
OTA partition image requests +18%
5,718 vs previous 7 days

Efficiency & usage

How the archive is used

Aggregate activity only — no visitor identifiers or tracking cookies.

Aggregate statistics only. No user profiles or unique visitor tracking.
Cache savings

Repeated work avoided

20,916
OTA links reused
11,768
Image extractions avoided
9,148
Finished image cache hits
9,102
Requests joined to running work
46

Tracked since 20 Jul 2026

Archive interaction

Browsing and file tools

838,437
Directory views
838,437
ZIPs browsed
29,536
ZIP inner files downloaded
99,985
TXT previews
3,123

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Recent totals

7 and 30 day activity

Activity7d30d
Downloads1,2716,262
OTA lookups8,72834,396
Partition images5,71823,425

Rolling calendar-day totals

OTA resolver

Resolution outcomes

98.1%
Resolved automatically
84,809
Manual download results
3,631
Invalid selections
1,733
Total lookups
90,178

Resolved includes automatic and manual results

Device families

Most downloaded device archives

Package downloads grouped by the device folder they belong to.

All-time aggregate
  1. Oneplus 1349,633
  2. Oneplus 1514,846
  3. Oneplus Ace 510,070
  4. Oneplus 13T7,605
  5. Oneplus 13R4,829
  6. Oneplus Ace 6T4,184
  7. Oneplus Ace 62,674
  8. Oneplus 15R1,124

OTA pulse

What the tools are used for

Top aggregate categories
OTA resolver

Popular devices

90,178
  1. OP 1516,423
  2. OP 1315,347
  3. OP ACE 53,902
  4. OP ACE 63,645
  5. OP ACE 6T3,328

Top region: CN

OTA partition image requests

Popular devices

58,023
  1. OP 1515,821
  2. OP 135,916
  3. OP 15R2,967
  4. OP 13R2,546
  5. OP ACE 6T2,086

Top partition: init_boot

OTA partition image requests

Popular partitions

58,023
  1. init_boot16,823
  2. boot13,891
  3. recovery3,841
  4. abl3,807
  5. vendor_boot2,453

Most requested: init_boot

Nerd stats

Go deeper into the numbers

Cache efficiency, archive diversity, performance, patterns and milestones.

Show nerd stats
Cache hit rates

Work saved

Resolved links reused
21.6%
Finished images reused
52.4%
Extractions avoided
52.7%

Tracked since 20 Jul 2026

Archive diversity

What is represented

OTA devices
98
Regions
17
Known versions
859
Requested partition types
80
Download concentration

Hits and long tail

Top 10 packages
12.9%
Oneplus 13
42.0%
Long-tail packages
50 / 1,000
OTA efficiency funnel

From lookup to delivered partition image

OTA lookups90,178
Resolved88,440
Partition lists reused51,171
Partition image requests17,375
Finished image cache hits9,102
Joined running jobs46
Extractions started8,227
Deliveries prepared49,404

Partition lists reused = OTA contents already checked and reused · cache counters since 20 Jul 2026 · operation stages since 21 Jul 2026

Prepared image size

Delivery payloads

Average
249 MiB
Smallest / largest
4.0 KiB / 4.5 GiB
Total prepared
11.7 TiB
Samples
49,404

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Extraction speed

Completed image jobs

Average runtime
8.30 s
Fastest / slowest
0 ms / 497.0 s
Average queue time
351 ms
Samples
6,370

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Temporal patterns

When activity peaks

Strongest weekday
Saturday
Average on that weekday
225.6 downloads
Record download day
302 · 18 Jul 2026
Most active view hour
14:00–14:59

Hourly views tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Next milestones

On the way to round numbers

Package downloads118,141 / 125,000

Archive pageviews3,513,413 / 4,000,000

OTA partition image requests58,023 / 60,000

Download ranking

Current archive files

Public archive packages ranked by recorded downloads; the total above also includes unlisted testbuild and TXT activity.

21,037 downloads in this list Hide ranking
104 packages Showing 37–48
  1. 37
    PKX110domestic_11_16.0.3.501CN01_2026010623280170(1).zipEDL · Oneplus 13T · PKX110 · ColorOS 16.0.3.501
    162downloads
  2. 38
    SuperHybrid Flasher 15 CN2GLO 16.0.10.601.zipOneplus 15 · Super Flashers · Global
    162downloads
  3. 39
    PLQ110domestic_11_16.0.0.204CN01_2025101502180401.zipEDL · Oneplus ACE 6
    160downloads
  4. 40
    Regional Flasher X9U EU 16.0.9.403.zipOppo Find X9 Ultra · Regional Flashers · EU
    148downloads
  5. 41
    Super Flasher A5P COS 16.0.2.400.zipOneplus Ace 5 Pro · Super Flashers
    140downloads
  6. 42
    SuperHybrid Flasher A6 OP15R 16.0.10.500.zipOneplus Ace 6 · OxygenOS Flashers
    137downloads
  7. 43
    PLR110domestic_11_16.0.2.403CN01_2025123114480173.zipEDL · Oneplus Ace 6T
    121downloads
  8. 44
    RegionalHybrid Flasher 15 GLO 16.0.10.601.zipOneplus 15 · Regional Flashers · Global
    114downloads
  9. 45
    SuperHybrid uwuAOSP_dodge-bamberga-20260622.zipOneplus 13 · Custom Roms · PixelOS
    114downloads
  10. 46
    SuperHybrid Flasher A6 COS 16.0.10.500.zipOneplus Ace 6 · Super Flashers
    104downloads
  11. 47
    SuperHybrid Flasher 15 CN2IN 16.0.10.601.zipOneplus 15 · Super Flashers · IN
    102downloads
  12. 48
    SuperHybrid uwuAOSP_dodge-bamberga-20260724.zipOneplus 13 · Custom Roms · PixelOS
    100downloads