Firmware archive ROM archive OTA resolver

Firmware portal

ROMs, flashers and recovery files

Fast mirror ZIP browse / SHA-256 / OTA

Archive activity

Public archive statistics

A compact look at downloads, archive traffic and the OTA tools — based on aggregate counters only.

Back to archive No visitor identifiers or analytics cookies
Downloads 119,778 All recorded downloads
Downloads today 18 Archive packages today
Files available 106 Currently in the archive
Archive views 3,635,629 Public archive pageviews
OTA views 994,261 OTA pageviews
OTA partition image requests 63,739 Individual partition images prepared

Momentum

Recent activity

Downloads +3%
1,355 vs previous 7 days
Archive views -11%
98,730 vs previous 7 days
OTA lookups -13%
7,151 vs previous 7 days
OTA partition image requests -18%
4,682 vs previous 7 days

Efficiency & usage

How the archive is used

Aggregate activity only — no visitor identifiers or tracking cookies.

Aggregate statistics only. No user profiles or unique visitor tracking.
Cache savings

Repeated work avoided

23,473
OTA links reused
13,389
Image extractions avoided
10,084
Finished image cache hits
10,031
Requests joined to running work
53

Tracked since 20 Jul 2026

Archive interaction

Browsing and file tools

929,877
Directory views
929,877
ZIPs browsed
32,274
ZIP inner files downloaded
102,590
TXT previews
3,336

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Recent totals

7 and 30 day activity

Activity7d30d
Downloads1,3556,166
OTA lookups7,15134,871
Partition images4,68222,275

Rolling calendar-day totals

OTA resolver

Resolution outcomes

98.0%
Resolved automatically
93,058
Manual download results
3,854
Invalid selections
1,925
Total lookups
98,847

Resolved includes automatic and manual results

Device families

Most downloaded device archives

Package downloads grouped by the device folder they belong to.

All-time aggregate
  1. Oneplus 1350,030
  2. Oneplus 1515,168
  3. Oneplus Ace 510,196
  4. Oneplus 13T7,666
  5. Oneplus 13R4,873
  6. Oneplus Ace 6T4,239
  7. Oneplus Ace 62,693
  8. Oneplus 15R1,139

OTA pulse

What the tools are used for

Top aggregate categories
OTA resolver

Popular devices

98,847
  1. OP 1518,157
  2. OP 1316,576
  3. OP ACE 54,112
  4. OPPO FIND X9 ULTRA4,062
  5. OP ACE 63,903

Top region: CN

OTA partition image requests

Popular devices

63,739
  1. OP 1517,509
  2. OP 136,537
  3. OP 15R3,161
  4. OP 13R2,698
  5. OP ACE 6T2,422

Top partition: init_boot

OTA partition image requests

Popular partitions

63,739
  1. init_boot18,176
  2. boot15,271
  3. recovery4,139
  4. abl4,029
  5. vendor_boot2,649

Most requested: init_boot

Nerd stats

Go deeper into the numbers

Cache efficiency, archive diversity, performance, patterns and milestones.

Show nerd stats
Cache hit rates

Work saved

Resolved links reused
22.1%
Finished images reused
51.0%
Extractions avoided
51.3%

Tracked since 20 Jul 2026

Archive diversity

What is represented

OTA devices
98
Regions
17
Known versions
905
Requested partition types
83
Download concentration

Hits and long tail

Top 10 packages
12.8%
Oneplus 13
41.8%
Long-tail packages
49 / 1,011
OTA efficiency funnel

From lookup to delivered partition image

OTA lookups98,847
Resolved96,912
Partition lists reused57,547
Partition image requests19,666
Finished image cache hits10,031
Joined running jobs53
Extractions started9,582
Deliveries prepared55,120

Partition lists reused = OTA contents already checked and reused · cache counters since 20 Jul 2026 · operation stages since 21 Jul 2026

Prepared image size

Delivery payloads

Average
255 MiB
Smallest / largest
4.0 KiB / 4.5 GiB
Total prepared
13.4 TiB
Samples
55,120

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Extraction speed

Completed image jobs

Average runtime
8.28 s
Fastest / slowest
0 ms / 623.0 s
Average queue time
330 ms
Samples
7,347

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Temporal patterns

When activity peaks

Strongest weekday
Saturday
Average on that weekday
226.0 downloads
Record download day
302 · 18 Jul 2026
Most active view hour
14:00–14:59

Hourly views tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Next milestones

On the way to round numbers

Package downloads119,778 / 125,000

Archive pageviews3,635,629 / 4,000,000

OTA partition image requests63,739 / 65,000

Download ranking

Deleted package history

Counters retained after files left the archive.

85,169 downloads in this list Hide ranking
905 packages Showing 505–516
  1. 505
    Regional Flasher 13R IN 16.0.1.302.zipOneplus 13R · Regional Flashers · IN
    29downloads
  2. 506
    Super Flasher 15R GLO 16.0.7.200.zipOneplus 15R · Super Flashers · Global
    29downloads
  3. 507
    Super Flasher 15R GLO 16.0.9.401.zipOneplus 15R · Super Flashers · Global
    29downloads
  4. 508
    SuperHybrid crDroidAndroid-16.0-20260215-dodge-v12.7.zipOneplus 13 · Custom Roms · crDroid Official
    29downloads
  5. 509
    Regional Flasher COS 702.zipOneplus 13 · Regional Flashers · COS
    28downloads
  6. 510
    Regional Flasher EU 602.zipOneplus 13 · Regional Flashers · EU
    28downloads
  7. 511
    Super Flasher 13S IN 16.0.8.301.zipOneplus 13S · Super Flashers
    28downloads
  8. 512
    Super Flasher A6T COS 16.0.8.301.zipOneplus Ace 6T · Super Flashers
    28downloads
  9. 513
    SuperHybrid crDroidAndroid-16.0-20260220-dodge-v12.7.zipOneplus 13 · Custom Roms · crDroid Official
    28downloads
  10. 514
    SuperHybrid crDroidAndroid-16.0-20260427-dodge-v12.9.zipOneplus 13 · Custom Roms · crDroid Official
    28downloads
  11. 515
    SuperHybrid Flasher A6 COS 16.0.9.402.zipOneplus Ace 6 · Super Flashers
    28downloads
  12. 516
    SuperHybrid lineage-23.0-20251106-nightly-dodge-signed.zipOneplus 13 · Custom Roms · LineageOS Official nightly
    28downloads