Firmware archive ROM archive OTA resolver

Firmware portal

ROMs, flashers and recovery files

Fast mirror ZIP browse / SHA-256 / OTA

Archive activity

Public archive statistics

A compact look at downloads, archive traffic and the OTA tools — based on aggregate counters only.

Back to archive No visitor identifiers or analytics cookies
Downloads 119,801 All recorded downloads
Downloads today 39 Archive packages today
Files available 106 Currently in the archive
Archive views 3,637,462 Public archive pageviews
OTA views 994,896 OTA pageviews
OTA partition image requests 63,985 Individual partition images prepared

Momentum

Recent activity

Downloads +5%
1,378 vs previous 7 days
Archive views -9%
100,563 vs previous 7 days
OTA lookups -12%
7,250 vs previous 7 days
OTA partition image requests -13%
4,928 vs previous 7 days

Efficiency & usage

How the archive is used

Aggregate activity only — no visitor identifiers or tracking cookies.

Aggregate statistics only. No user profiles or unique visitor tracking.
Cache savings

Repeated work avoided

23,491
OTA links reused
13,396
Image extractions avoided
10,095
Finished image cache hits
10,042
Requests joined to running work
53

Tracked since 20 Jul 2026

Archive interaction

Browsing and file tools

931,542
Directory views
931,542
ZIPs browsed
32,361
ZIP inner files downloaded
102,662
TXT previews
3,346

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Recent totals

7 and 30 day activity

Activity7d30d
Downloads1,3786,189
OTA lookups7,25034,970
Partition images4,92822,521

Rolling calendar-day totals

OTA resolver

Resolution outcomes

98.0%
Resolved automatically
93,154
Manual download results
3,857
Invalid selections
1,925
Total lookups
98,946

Resolved includes automatic and manual results

Device families

Most downloaded device archives

Package downloads grouped by the device folder they belong to.

All-time aggregate
  1. Oneplus 1350,038
  2. Oneplus 1515,172
  3. Oneplus Ace 510,196
  4. Oneplus 13T7,666
  5. Oneplus 13R4,874
  6. Oneplus Ace 6T4,240
  7. Oneplus Ace 62,694
  8. Oneplus 15R1,139

OTA pulse

What the tools are used for

Top aggregate categories
OTA resolver

Popular devices

98,946
  1. OP 1518,179
  2. OP 1316,593
  3. OP ACE 54,113
  4. OPPO FIND X9 ULTRA4,063
  5. OP ACE 63,908

Top region: CN

OTA partition image requests

Popular devices

63,985
  1. OP 1517,576
  2. OP 136,676
  3. OP 15R3,170
  4. OP 13R2,705
  5. OP ACE 6T2,424

Top partition: init_boot

OTA partition image requests

Popular partitions

63,985
  1. init_boot18,214
  2. boot15,359
  3. recovery4,193
  4. abl4,039
  5. vendor_boot2,649

Most requested: init_boot

Nerd stats

Go deeper into the numbers

Cache efficiency, archive diversity, performance, patterns and milestones.

Show nerd stats
Cache hit rates

Work saved

Resolved links reused
22.1%
Finished images reused
51.0%
Extractions avoided
51.2%

Tracked since 20 Jul 2026

Archive diversity

What is represented

OTA devices
98
Regions
17
Known versions
906
Requested partition types
83
Download concentration

Hits and long tail

Top 10 packages
12.8%
Oneplus 13
41.8%
Long-tail packages
49 / 1,011
OTA efficiency funnel

From lookup to delivered partition image

OTA lookups98,946
Resolved97,011
Partition lists reused57,622
Partition image requests19,703
Finished image cache hits10,042
Joined running jobs53
Extractions started9,608
Deliveries prepared55,366

Partition lists reused = OTA contents already checked and reused · cache counters since 20 Jul 2026 · operation stages since 21 Jul 2026

Prepared image size

Delivery payloads

Average
254 MiB
Smallest / largest
4.0 KiB / 4.5 GiB
Total prepared
13.4 TiB
Samples
55,366

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Extraction speed

Completed image jobs

Average runtime
8.27 s
Fastest / slowest
0 ms / 623.0 s
Average queue time
330 ms
Samples
7,366

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Temporal patterns

When activity peaks

Strongest weekday
Saturday
Average on that weekday
226.0 downloads
Record download day
302 · 18 Jul 2026
Most active view hour
14:00–14:59

Hourly views tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Next milestones

On the way to round numbers

Package downloads119,801 / 125,000

Archive pageviews3,637,462 / 4,000,000

OTA partition image requests63,985 / 65,000

Download ranking

Deleted package history

Counters retained after files left the archive.

85,169 downloads in this list Hide ranking
905 packages Showing 565–576
  1. 565
    SuperHybrid crDroidAndroid-16.0-20260313-dodge-v12.8.zipOneplus 13 · Custom Roms · crDroid Official
    23downloads
  2. 566
    SuperHybrid Flasher 13 NA 16.0.10.501.zipOneplus 13 · Super Flashers · NA
    23downloads
  3. 567
    lineage-23.2-20260417-UNOFFICIAL-ktm.zipOneplus Ace 6 · Custom Roms
    22downloads
  4. 568
    Regional Flasher A5 COS 16.0.1.300.zipOneplus Ace 5 · Regional Flashers
    22downloads
  5. 569
    Regional Flasher A5P COS 16.0.2.400.zipOneplus Ace 5 Pro · Regional Flashers
    22downloads
  6. 570
    Regional Flasher Global 703 +Find N5 15.0.1.303 Frankenstein.zipOneplus 13 · Frankenstein Flashers · Oppo Find N5
    22downloads
  7. 571
    RegionalHybrid Flasher 13 COS 16.0.9.402.zipOneplus 13 · Regional Flashers · COS
    22downloads
  8. 572
    RegionalHybrid Flasher COS 850.zipOneplus 13 · Regional Flashers · COS
    22downloads
  9. 573
    Super Flasher 13S IN 16.0.9.401.zipOneplus 13S · Super Flashers
    22downloads
  10. 574
    Super Flasher 15R IN 16.0.10.500.zipOneplus 15R · Super Flashers · IN
    22downloads
  11. 575
    Super Flasher 15T COS 16.0.7.200.zipOneplus 15T · Super Flashers
    22downloads
  12. 576
    SuperHybrid crDroidAndroid-16.0-20260311-dodge-v12.8.zipOneplus 13 · Custom Roms · crDroid Official
    22downloads