Firmware archive ROM archive OTA resolver

Firmware portal

ROMs, flashers and recovery files

Fast mirror ZIP browse / SHA-256 / OTA

Archive activity

Public archive statistics

A compact look at downloads, archive traffic and the OTA tools — based on aggregate counters only.

Back to archive No visitor identifiers or analytics cookies
Downloads 118,144 All recorded downloads
Downloads today 40 Archive packages today
Files available 104 Currently in the archive
Archive views 3,513,775 Public archive pageviews
OTA views 941,454 OTA pageviews
OTA partition image requests 58,032 Individual partition images prepared

Momentum

Recent activity

Downloads -18%
1,274 vs previous 7 days
Archive views +10%
107,485 vs previous 7 days
OTA lookups +14%
8,744 vs previous 7 days
OTA partition image requests +18%
5,727 vs previous 7 days

Efficiency & usage

How the archive is used

Aggregate activity only — no visitor identifiers or tracking cookies.

Aggregate statistics only. No user profiles or unique visitor tracking.
Cache savings

Repeated work avoided

20,918
OTA links reused
11,769
Image extractions avoided
9,149
Finished image cache hits
9,103
Requests joined to running work
46

Tracked since 20 Jul 2026

Archive interaction

Browsing and file tools

838,713
Directory views
838,713
ZIPs browsed
29,544
ZIP inner files downloaded
99,989
TXT previews
3,123

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Recent totals

7 and 30 day activity

Activity7d30d
Downloads1,2746,265
OTA lookups8,74434,412
Partition images5,72723,434

Rolling calendar-day totals

OTA resolver

Resolution outcomes

98.1%
Resolved automatically
84,824
Manual download results
3,632
Invalid selections
1,733
Total lookups
90,194

Resolved includes automatic and manual results

Device families

Most downloaded device archives

Package downloads grouped by the device folder they belong to.

All-time aggregate
  1. Oneplus 1349,633
  2. Oneplus 1514,847
  3. Oneplus Ace 510,070
  4. Oneplus 13T7,605
  5. Oneplus 13R4,829
  6. Oneplus Ace 6T4,184
  7. Oneplus Ace 62,674
  8. Oneplus 15R1,125

OTA pulse

What the tools are used for

Top aggregate categories
OTA resolver

Popular devices

90,194
  1. OP 1516,423
  2. OP 1315,351
  3. OP ACE 53,903
  4. OP ACE 63,646
  5. OP ACE 6T3,329

Top region: CN

OTA partition image requests

Popular devices

58,032
  1. OP 1515,821
  2. OP 135,922
  3. OP 15R2,967
  4. OP 13R2,546
  5. OP ACE 6T2,086

Top partition: init_boot

OTA partition image requests

Popular partitions

58,032
  1. init_boot16,823
  2. boot13,894
  3. recovery3,841
  4. abl3,807
  5. vendor_boot2,453

Most requested: init_boot

Nerd stats

Go deeper into the numbers

Cache efficiency, archive diversity, performance, patterns and milestones.

Show nerd stats
Cache hit rates

Work saved

Resolved links reused
21.6%
Finished images reused
52.4%
Extractions avoided
52.6%

Tracked since 20 Jul 2026

Archive diversity

What is represented

OTA devices
98
Regions
17
Known versions
859
Requested partition types
80
Download concentration

Hits and long tail

Top 10 packages
12.9%
Oneplus 13
42.0%
Long-tail packages
50 / 1,000
OTA efficiency funnel

From lookup to delivered partition image

OTA lookups90,194
Resolved88,456
Partition lists reused51,183
Partition image requests17,378
Finished image cache hits9,103
Joined running jobs46
Extractions started8,229
Deliveries prepared49,413

Partition lists reused = OTA contents already checked and reused · cache counters since 20 Jul 2026 · operation stages since 21 Jul 2026

Prepared image size

Delivery payloads

Average
249 MiB
Smallest / largest
4.0 KiB / 4.5 GiB
Total prepared
11.7 TiB
Samples
49,413

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Extraction speed

Completed image jobs

Average runtime
8.30 s
Fastest / slowest
0 ms / 497.0 s
Average queue time
351 ms
Samples
6,371

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Temporal patterns

When activity peaks

Strongest weekday
Saturday
Average on that weekday
225.6 downloads
Record download day
302 · 18 Jul 2026
Most active view hour
14:00–14:59

Hourly views tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Next milestones

On the way to round numbers

Package downloads118,144 / 125,000

Archive pageviews3,513,775 / 4,000,000

OTA partition image requests58,032 / 60,000

Download ranking

Current archive files

Public archive packages ranked by recorded downloads; the total above also includes unlisted testbuild and TXT activity.

21,040 downloads in this list Hide ranking
104 packages Showing 49–60
  1. 49
    SuperHybrid uwuAOSP_dodge-bamberga-20260818.zipOneplus 13 · Custom Roms · PixelOS
    92downloads
  2. 50
    CPH2771export_11_16.0.1.305EX01_2025121000260242.zipEDL · Oneplus 15R · CPH2767&CPH2771
    91downloads
  3. 51
    PixelOS_dodge-16.2-20260513-1409.zipOneplus 13 · Custom Roms · PixelOS
    87downloads
  4. 52
    SuperHybrid Flasher COS 17.0.0.102.zipOneplus 15 · Super Flashers · COS
    84downloads
  5. 53
    RegionalHybrid Flasher 15 IN 16.0.10.601.zipOneplus 15 · Regional Flashers · IN
    83downloads
  6. 54
    ota_config.iniArchive root
    72downloads
  7. 55
    RegionalHybrid Flasher 15 NA 16.0.10.601.zipOneplus 15 · Regional Flashers · NA
    72downloads
  8. 56
    RegionalHybrid Flasher 13 COS 16.0.10.501.zipOneplus 13 · Regional Flashers · COS
    71downloads
  9. 57
    SuperHybrid Flasher 15 COS 17.0.0.105.zipOneplus 15 · Super Flashers · COS
    69downloads
  10. 58
    SuperHybrid PixelOS_dodge-17.0-20260906-0920.zipOneplus 13 · Custom Roms · PixelOS
    68downloads
  11. 59
    RegionalHybrid Flasher 13 IN 16.0.10.600.zipOneplus 13 · Regional Flashers · IN
    66downloads
  12. 60
    uwuAOSP_dodge-bamberga-20260622.zipOneplus 13 · Custom Roms · PixelOS
    66downloads