Firmware archive ROM archive OTA resolver

Firmware portal

ROMs, flashers and recovery files

Fast mirror ZIP browse / SHA-256 / OTA

Archive activity

Public archive statistics

A compact look at downloads, archive traffic and the OTA tools — based on aggregate counters only.

Back to archive No visitor identifiers or analytics cookies
Downloads 119,206 All recorded downloads
Downloads today 161 Archive packages today
Files available 106 Currently in the archive
Archive views 3,598,032 Public archive pageviews
OTA views 978,795 OTA pageviews
OTA partition image requests 62,231 Individual partition images prepared

Momentum

Recent activity

Downloads -18%
1,259 vs previous 7 days
Archive views -16%
102,287 vs previous 7 days
OTA lookups -24%
7,538 vs previous 7 days
OTA partition image requests -11%
5,365 vs previous 7 days

Efficiency & usage

How the archive is used

Aggregate activity only — no visitor identifiers or tracking cookies.

Aggregate statistics only. No user profiles or unique visitor tracking.
Cache savings

Repeated work avoided

22,748
OTA links reused
12,888
Image extractions avoided
9,860
Finished image cache hits
9,807
Requests joined to running work
53

Tracked since 20 Jul 2026

Archive interaction

Browsing and file tools

901,103
Directory views
901,103
ZIPs browsed
31,495
ZIP inner files downloaded
101,823
TXT previews
3,278

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Recent totals

7 and 30 day activity

Activity7d30d
Downloads1,2596,217
OTA lookups7,53835,506
Partition images5,36523,280

Rolling calendar-day totals

OTA resolver

Resolution outcomes

98.0%
Resolved automatically
90,723
Manual download results
3,799
Invalid selections
1,898
Total lookups
96,430

Resolved includes automatic and manual results

Device families

Most downloaded device archives

Package downloads grouped by the device folder they belong to.

All-time aggregate
  1. Oneplus 1349,884
  2. Oneplus 1515,074
  3. Oneplus Ace 510,149
  4. Oneplus 13T7,643
  5. Oneplus 13R4,862
  6. Oneplus Ace 6T4,222
  7. Oneplus Ace 62,688
  8. Oneplus 15R1,136

OTA pulse

What the tools are used for

Top aggregate categories
OTA resolver

Popular devices

96,430
  1. OP 1517,638
  2. OP 1316,256
  3. OP ACE 54,053
  4. OPPO FIND X9 ULTRA3,838
  5. OP ACE 63,831

Top region: CN

OTA partition image requests

Popular devices

62,231
  1. OP 1517,097
  2. OP 136,344
  3. OP 15R3,106
  4. OP 13R2,659
  5. OPPO FIND X9 ULTRA2,368

Top partition: init_boot

OTA partition image requests

Popular partitions

62,231
  1. init_boot17,804
  2. boot14,934
  3. recovery4,057
  4. abl3,967
  5. vendor_boot2,627

Most requested: init_boot

Nerd stats

Go deeper into the numbers

Cache efficiency, archive diversity, performance, patterns and milestones.

Show nerd stats
Cache hit rates

Work saved

Resolved links reused
21.9%
Finished images reused
51.6%
Extractions avoided
51.9%

Tracked since 20 Jul 2026

Archive diversity

What is represented

OTA devices
98
Regions
17
Known versions
898
Requested partition types
83
Download concentration

Hits and long tail

Top 10 packages
12.9%
Oneplus 13
41.8%
Long-tail packages
48 / 1,005
OTA efficiency funnel

From lookup to delivered partition image

OTA lookups96,430
Resolved94,522
Partition lists reused55,673
Partition image requests19,016
Finished image cache hits9,807
Joined running jobs53
Extractions started9,156
Deliveries prepared53,612

Partition lists reused = OTA contents already checked and reused · cache counters since 20 Jul 2026 · operation stages since 21 Jul 2026

Prepared image size

Delivery payloads

Average
253 MiB
Smallest / largest
4.0 KiB / 4.5 GiB
Total prepared
12.9 TiB
Samples
53,612

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Extraction speed

Completed image jobs

Average runtime
8.27 s
Fastest / slowest
0 ms / 623.0 s
Average queue time
337 ms
Samples
7,029

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Temporal patterns

When activity peaks

Strongest weekday
Saturday
Average on that weekday
224.9 downloads
Record download day
302 · 18 Jul 2026
Most active view hour
14:00–14:59

Hourly views tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Next milestones

On the way to round numbers

Package downloads119,206 / 125,000

Archive pageviews3,598,032 / 4,000,000

OTA partition image requests62,231 / 62,500

Download ranking

Deleted package history

Counters retained after files left the archive.

84,830 downloads in this list Hide ranking
899 packages Showing 49–60
  1. 49
    Super Flasher A5 COS 16.0.3.500.zipOneplus Ace 5 · Super Flashers
    370downloads
  2. 50
    RegionalHybrid Flasher NA 832.zipOneplus 13 · Regional Flashers · NA
    368downloads
  3. 51
    CPH2653GDPR_11_15.0.0.405EX01_2025011601360000.zipEDL · Oneplus 13 · CPH2653 · OxygenOS 15.0.0.405
    358downloads
  4. 52
    SuperHybrid Flasher 15 CN2GLO 16.0.7.201.zipOneplus 15 · Super Flashers · Global
    351downloads
  5. 53
    Super Flasher Global 602.zipOneplus 13 · Super Flashers · Global
    350downloads
  6. 54
    Super Flasher A5 IN OOS+COS ODM 16.0.1.302.zipOneplus Ace 5 · OxygenOS · Super Flashers
    341downloads
  7. 55
    SuperHybrid Flasher COS 16.0.1.303.zipOneplus 13 · Super Flashers · COS
    338downloads
  8. 56
    SuperHybrid Flasher EU 16.0.1.304.zipOneplus 13 · Super Flashers · EU
    338downloads
  9. 57
    SuperHybrid Flasher 13 IN 16.0.3.501.zipOneplus 13 · Super Flashers · IN
    336downloads
  10. 58
    SuperHybrid Flasher 15 CN2GLO 16.0.5.703.zipOneplus 15 · Super Flashers · Global
    332downloads
  11. 59
    Super Flasher 13T OOS 16.0.0.211.zipOneplus 13T · OxygenOS Flashers
    315downloads
  12. 60
    SuperHybrid Flasher IN 16.0.1.304.zipOneplus 13 · Super Flashers · IN
    315downloads