Firmware archive ROM archive OTA resolver

Firmware portal

ROMs, flashers and recovery files

Fast mirror ZIP browse / SHA-256 / OTA

Archive activity

Public archive statistics

A compact look at downloads, archive traffic and the OTA tools — based on aggregate counters only.

Back to archive No visitor identifiers or analytics cookies
Downloads 119,817 All recorded downloads
Downloads today 55 Archive packages today
Files available 105 Currently in the archive
Archive views 3,638,543 Public archive pageviews
OTA views 995,370 OTA pageviews
OTA partition image requests 63,997 Individual partition images prepared

Momentum

Recent activity

Downloads +6%
1,394 vs previous 7 days
Archive views -8%
101,644 vs previous 7 days
OTA lookups -11%
7,324 vs previous 7 days
OTA partition image requests -13%
4,940 vs previous 7 days

Efficiency & usage

How the archive is used

Aggregate activity only — no visitor identifiers or tracking cookies.

Aggregate statistics only. No user profiles or unique visitor tracking.
Cache savings

Repeated work avoided

23,505
OTA links reused
13,409
Image extractions avoided
10,096
Finished image cache hits
10,043
Requests joined to running work
53

Tracked since 20 Jul 2026

Archive interaction

Browsing and file tools

932,404
Directory views
932,404
ZIPs browsed
32,384
ZIP inner files downloaded
102,667
TXT previews
3,346

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Recent totals

7 and 30 day activity

Activity7d30d
Downloads1,3946,205
OTA lookups7,32435,044
Partition images4,94022,533

Rolling calendar-day totals

OTA resolver

Resolution outcomes

98.0%
Resolved automatically
93,228
Manual download results
3,857
Invalid selections
1,925
Total lookups
99,020

Resolved includes automatic and manual results

Device families

Most downloaded device archives

Package downloads grouped by the device folder they belong to.

All-time aggregate
  1. Oneplus 1350,046
  2. Oneplus 1515,175
  3. Oneplus Ace 510,197
  4. Oneplus 13T7,666
  5. Oneplus 13R4,874
  6. Oneplus Ace 6T4,240
  7. Oneplus Ace 62,694
  8. Oneplus 15R1,140

OTA pulse

What the tools are used for

Top aggregate categories
OTA resolver

Popular devices

99,020
  1. OP 1518,184
  2. OP 1316,615
  3. OP ACE 54,115
  4. OPPO FIND X9 ULTRA4,065
  5. OP ACE 63,911

Top region: CN

OTA partition image requests

Popular devices

63,997
  1. OP 1517,582
  2. OP 136,676
  3. OP 15R3,170
  4. OP 13R2,705
  5. OP ACE 6T2,424

Top partition: init_boot

OTA partition image requests

Popular partitions

63,997
  1. init_boot18,214
  2. boot15,365
  3. recovery4,193
  4. abl4,045
  5. vendor_boot2,649

Most requested: init_boot

Nerd stats

Go deeper into the numbers

Cache efficiency, archive diversity, performance, patterns and milestones.

Show nerd stats
Cache hit rates

Work saved

Resolved links reused
22.1%
Finished images reused
51.0%
Extractions avoided
51.2%

Tracked since 20 Jul 2026

Archive diversity

What is represented

OTA devices
98
Regions
17
Known versions
906
Requested partition types
83
Download concentration

Hits and long tail

Top 10 packages
12.8%
Oneplus 13
41.8%
Long-tail packages
49 / 1,011
OTA efficiency funnel

From lookup to delivered partition image

OTA lookups99,020
Resolved97,085
Partition lists reused57,650
Partition image requests19,706
Finished image cache hits10,043
Joined running jobs53
Extractions started9,610
Deliveries prepared55,378

Partition lists reused = OTA contents already checked and reused · cache counters since 20 Jul 2026 · operation stages since 21 Jul 2026

Prepared image size

Delivery payloads

Average
254 MiB
Smallest / largest
4.0 KiB / 4.5 GiB
Total prepared
13.4 TiB
Samples
55,378

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Extraction speed

Completed image jobs

Average runtime
8.27 s
Fastest / slowest
0 ms / 623.0 s
Average queue time
330 ms
Samples
7,368

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Temporal patterns

When activity peaks

Strongest weekday
Saturday
Average on that weekday
226.0 downloads
Record download day
302 · 18 Jul 2026
Most active view hour
14:00–14:59

Hourly views tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Next milestones

On the way to round numbers

Package downloads119,817 / 125,000

Archive pageviews3,638,543 / 4,000,000

OTA partition image requests63,997 / 65,000

Download ranking

Deleted package history

Counters retained after files left the archive.

85,177 downloads in this list Hide ranking
906 packages Showing 601–612
  1. 601
    Super Flasher 15T COS 16.0.5.703.zipOneplus 15T · Super Flashers
    20downloads
  2. 602
    Super Flasher A6 COS 16.0.2.402.zipOneplus Ace 6 · Super Flashers
    20downloads
  3. 603
    Super Flasher NA 405.zipOneplus 13 · Super Flashers · NA
    20downloads
  4. 604
    SuperHybrid Flasher A6 COS 16.0.5.701.zipOneplus Ace 6 · Super Flashers
    20downloads
  5. 605
    SuperHybrid lineage-23.0-20251202-nightly-dodge-signed.zipOneplus 13 · Custom Roms · LineageOS Official nightly
    20downloads
  6. 606
    SuperHybrid lineage-23.0-20251216-nightly-dodge-signed.zipOneplus 13 · Custom Roms · LineageOS Official nightly
    20downloads
  7. 607
    Project_Infinity-X-3.9-ktm-03.04.2026-GAPPS-OFFICIAL.zipOneplus Ace 6 · Custom Roms
    19downloads
  8. 608
    Regional Flasher 15R EU 16.0.3.501.zipOneplus 15R · Regional Flashers · EU
    19downloads
  9. 609
    Super Flasher 15R IN 16.0.7.200.zipOneplus 15R · Super Flashers · IN
    19downloads
  10. 610
    SuperHybrid crDroidAndroid-16.0-20251231-dodge-v12.5.zipOneplus 13 · Custom Roms · crDroid Official
    19downloads
  11. 611
    SuperHybrid crDroidAndroid-16.0-20260209-dodge-v12.7.zipOneplus 13 · Custom Roms · crDroid Official
    19downloads
  12. 612
    SuperHybrid crDroidAndroid-16.0-20260804-dodge-v12.11.zipOneplus 13 · Custom Roms · crDroid Official
    19downloads