Firmware archive ROM archive OTA resolver

Firmware portal

ROMs, flashers and recovery files

Fast mirror ZIP browse / SHA-256 / OTA

Archive activity

Public archive statistics

A compact look at downloads, archive traffic and the OTA tools — based on aggregate counters only.

Back to archive No visitor identifiers or analytics cookies
Downloads 119,850 All recorded downloads
Downloads today 83 Archive packages today
Files available 107 Currently in the archive
Archive views 3,640,101 Public archive pageviews
OTA views 995,980 OTA pageviews
OTA partition image requests 64,089 Individual partition images prepared

Momentum

Recent activity

Downloads +9%
1,427 vs previous 7 days
Archive views -7%
103,202 vs previous 7 days
OTA lookups -10%
7,441 vs previous 7 days
OTA partition image requests -12%
5,032 vs previous 7 days

Efficiency & usage

How the archive is used

Aggregate activity only — no visitor identifiers or tracking cookies.

Aggregate statistics only. No user profiles or unique visitor tracking.
Cache savings

Repeated work avoided

23,549
OTA links reused
13,446
Image extractions avoided
10,103
Finished image cache hits
10,050
Requests joined to running work
53

Tracked since 20 Jul 2026

Archive interaction

Browsing and file tools

933,624
Directory views
933,624
ZIPs browsed
32,425
ZIP inner files downloaded
102,692
TXT previews
3,348

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Recent totals

7 and 30 day activity

Activity7d30d
Downloads1,4276,238
OTA lookups7,44135,161
Partition images5,03222,625

Rolling calendar-day totals

OTA resolver

Resolution outcomes

98.0%
Resolved automatically
93,338
Manual download results
3,858
Invalid selections
1,931
Total lookups
99,137

Resolved includes automatic and manual results

Device families

Most downloaded device archives

Package downloads grouped by the device folder they belong to.

All-time aggregate
  1. Oneplus 1350,062
  2. Oneplus 1515,184
  3. Oneplus Ace 510,198
  4. Oneplus 13T7,666
  5. Oneplus 13R4,874
  6. Oneplus Ace 6T4,242
  7. Oneplus Ace 62,694
  8. Oneplus 15R1,140

OTA pulse

What the tools are used for

Top aggregate categories
OTA resolver

Popular devices

99,137
  1. OP 1518,206
  2. OP 1316,626
  3. OP ACE 54,116
  4. OPPO FIND X9 ULTRA4,071
  5. OP ACE 63,911

Top region: CN

OTA partition image requests

Popular devices

64,089
  1. OP 1517,588
  2. OP 136,682
  3. OP 15R3,176
  4. OP 13R2,705
  5. OPPO FIND X9 ULTRA2,480

Top partition: init_boot

OTA partition image requests

Popular partitions

64,089
  1. init_boot18,232
  2. boot15,368
  3. recovery4,195
  4. abl4,047
  5. vendor_boot2,649

Most requested: init_boot

Nerd stats

Go deeper into the numbers

Cache efficiency, archive diversity, performance, patterns and milestones.

Show nerd stats
Cache hit rates

Work saved

Resolved links reused
22.1%
Finished images reused
50.9%
Extractions avoided
51.2%

Tracked since 20 Jul 2026

Archive diversity

What is represented

OTA devices
98
Regions
17
Known versions
908
Requested partition types
83
Download concentration

Hits and long tail

Top 10 packages
12.8%
Oneplus 13
41.8%
Long-tail packages
50 / 1,013
OTA efficiency funnel

From lookup to delivered partition image

OTA lookups99,137
Resolved97,196
Partition lists reused57,717
Partition image requests19,733
Finished image cache hits10,050
Joined running jobs53
Extractions started9,630
Deliveries prepared55,470

Partition lists reused = OTA contents already checked and reused · cache counters since 20 Jul 2026 · operation stages since 21 Jul 2026

Prepared image size

Delivery payloads

Average
253 MiB
Smallest / largest
4.0 KiB / 4.5 GiB
Total prepared
13.4 TiB
Samples
55,470

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Extraction speed

Completed image jobs

Average runtime
8.27 s
Fastest / slowest
0 ms / 623.0 s
Average queue time
330 ms
Samples
7,383

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Temporal patterns

When activity peaks

Strongest weekday
Saturday
Average on that weekday
226.0 downloads
Record download day
302 · 18 Jul 2026
Most active view hour
14:00–14:59

Hourly views tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Next milestones

On the way to round numbers

Package downloads119,850 / 125,000

Archive pageviews3,640,101 / 4,000,000

OTA partition image requests64,089 / 65,000

Download ranking

Deleted package history

Counters retained after files left the archive.

85,177 downloads in this list Hide ranking
906 packages Showing 637–648
  1. 637
    SuperHybrid crDroidAndroid-16.0-20260330-dodge-v12.8.zipOneplus 13 · Custom Roms · crDroid Official
    17downloads
  2. 638
    SuperHybrid Flasher COS 16.0.7.203.zipOneplus 15 · Super Flashers · COS
    17downloads
  3. 639
    SuperHybrid lineage-23.0-20260127-nightly-dodge-signed.zipOneplus 13 · Custom Roms · LineageOS Official nightly
    17downloads
  4. 640
    PJZ110_16.0.0.212.zipEDL · FULL OTA for group
    16downloads
  5. 641
    Regional Flasher 13R EU 16.0.3.500.zipOneplus 13R · Regional Flashers · EU
    16downloads
  6. 642
    Regional Flasher 15R GLO 16.0.8.300.zipOneplus 15R · Regional Flashers · Global
    16downloads
  7. 643
    Regional Flasher 15R IN 16.0.3.501.zipOneplus 15R · Regional Flashers · IN
    16downloads
  8. 644
    Regional Flasher 15R IN 16.0.3.503.zipOneplus 15R · Regional Flashers · IN
    16downloads
  9. 645
    Regional Flasher A5 COS 832.zipOneplus Ace 5 · Regional Flashers
    16downloads
  10. 646
    Regional Flasher A5P COS 821 + OP13 GLO OOS 821 Frankenstein.zipOneplus Ace 5 Pro · Frankenstein Flashers
    16downloads
  11. 647
    RegionalHybrid Flasher 13 COS 16.0.9.401.zipOneplus 13 · Regional Flashers · COS
    16downloads
  12. 648
    RegionalHybrid Flasher OP15 IN 16.0.1.303.zipOneplus 15 · Regional Flashers · IN
    16downloads