Firmware archive ROM archive OTA resolver

Firmware portal

ROMs, flashers and recovery files

Fast mirror ZIP browse / SHA-256 / OTA

Archive activity

Public archive statistics

A compact look at downloads, archive traffic and the OTA tools — based on aggregate counters only.

Back to archive No visitor identifiers or analytics cookies
Downloads 119,860 All recorded downloads
Downloads today 92 Archive packages today
Files available 108 Currently in the archive
Archive views 3,640,534 Public archive pageviews
OTA views 996,140 OTA pageviews
OTA partition image requests 64,112 Individual partition images prepared

Momentum

Recent activity

Downloads +9%
1,437 vs previous 7 days
Archive views -7%
103,635 vs previous 7 days
OTA lookups -9%
7,469 vs previous 7 days
OTA partition image requests -11%
5,055 vs previous 7 days

Efficiency & usage

How the archive is used

Aggregate activity only — no visitor identifiers or tracking cookies.

Aggregate statistics only. No user profiles or unique visitor tracking.
Cache savings

Repeated work avoided

23,555
OTA links reused
13,449
Image extractions avoided
10,106
Finished image cache hits
10,053
Requests joined to running work
53

Tracked since 20 Jul 2026

Archive interaction

Browsing and file tools

933,974
Directory views
933,974
ZIPs browsed
32,434
ZIP inner files downloaded
102,693
TXT previews
3,348

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Recent totals

7 and 30 day activity

Activity7d30d
Downloads1,4376,248
OTA lookups7,46935,189
Partition images5,05522,648

Rolling calendar-day totals

OTA resolver

Resolution outcomes

98.0%
Resolved automatically
93,366
Manual download results
3,858
Invalid selections
1,931
Total lookups
99,165

Resolved includes automatic and manual results

Device families

Most downloaded device archives

Package downloads grouped by the device folder they belong to.

All-time aggregate
  1. Oneplus 1350,064
  2. Oneplus 1515,185
  3. Oneplus Ace 510,198
  4. Oneplus 13T7,666
  5. Oneplus 13R4,874
  6. Oneplus Ace 6T4,244
  7. Oneplus Ace 62,696
  8. Oneplus 15R1,142

OTA pulse

What the tools are used for

Top aggregate categories
OTA resolver

Popular devices

99,165
  1. OP 1518,208
  2. OP 1316,629
  3. OP ACE 54,116
  4. OPPO FIND X9 ULTRA4,075
  5. OP ACE 63,911

Top region: CN

OTA partition image requests

Popular devices

64,112
  1. OP 1517,589
  2. OP 136,686
  3. OP 15R3,176
  4. OP 13R2,705
  5. OPPO FIND X9 ULTRA2,483

Top partition: init_boot

OTA partition image requests

Popular partitions

64,112
  1. init_boot18,233
  2. boot15,368
  3. recovery4,195
  4. abl4,050
  5. vendor_boot2,649

Most requested: init_boot

Nerd stats

Go deeper into the numbers

Cache efficiency, archive diversity, performance, patterns and milestones.

Show nerd stats
Cache hit rates

Work saved

Resolved links reused
22.1%
Finished images reused
50.9%
Extractions avoided
51.2%

Tracked since 20 Jul 2026

Archive diversity

What is represented

OTA devices
98
Regions
17
Known versions
908
Requested partition types
83
Download concentration

Hits and long tail

Top 10 packages
12.8%
Oneplus 13
41.8%
Long-tail packages
50 / 1,014
OTA efficiency funnel

From lookup to delivered partition image

OTA lookups99,165
Resolved97,224
Partition lists reused57,740
Partition image requests19,740
Finished image cache hits10,053
Joined running jobs53
Extractions started9,634
Deliveries prepared55,493

Partition lists reused = OTA contents already checked and reused · cache counters since 20 Jul 2026 · operation stages since 21 Jul 2026

Prepared image size

Delivery payloads

Average
254 MiB
Smallest / largest
4.0 KiB / 4.5 GiB
Total prepared
13.4 TiB
Samples
55,493

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Extraction speed

Completed image jobs

Average runtime
8.28 s
Fastest / slowest
0 ms / 623.0 s
Average queue time
330 ms
Samples
7,387

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Temporal patterns

When activity peaks

Strongest weekday
Saturday
Average on that weekday
226.0 downloads
Record download day
302 · 18 Jul 2026
Most active view hour
14:00–14:59

Hourly views tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Next milestones

On the way to round numbers

Package downloads119,860 / 125,000

Archive pageviews3,640,534 / 4,000,000

OTA partition image requests64,112 / 65,000

Download ranking

Deleted package history

Counters retained after files left the archive.

85,177 downloads in this list Hide ranking
906 packages Showing 649–660
  1. 649
    Super Flasher 13T OOS 15.0.2.302.zipOneplus 13T · EXPERIMENTAL
    16downloads
  2. 650
    Super Flasher 15R EU 16.0.9.401.zipOneplus 15R · Super Flashers · EU
    16downloads
  3. 651
    Super Flasher A6T COS 16.0.2.402.zipOneplus Ace 6T · Super Flashers
    16downloads
  4. 652
    SuperHybrid crDroidAndroid-16.0-20251122-dodge-v12.3.zipOneplus 13 · Custom Roms · crDroid Official
    16downloads
  5. 653
    SuperHybrid crDroidAndroid-16.0-20260116-dodge-v12.5.zipOneplus 13 · Custom Roms · crDroid Official
    16downloads
  6. 654
    SuperHybrid crDroidAndroid-16.0-20260711-dodge-v12.11.zipOneplus 13 · Custom Roms · crDroid Official
    16downloads
  7. 655
    SuperHybrid crDroidAndroid-16.0-20260718-dodge-v12.11.zipOneplus 13 · Custom Roms · crDroid Official
    16downloads
  8. 656
    SuperHybrid crDroidAndroid-16.0-20260728-dodge-v12.11.zipOneplus 13 · Custom Roms · crDroid Official
    16downloads
  9. 657
    SuperHybrid crDroidAndroid-16.0-20260904-dodge-v12.11.zipOneplus 13 · Custom Roms · crDroid Official
    16downloads
  10. 658
    SuperHybrid lineage-23.2-20260303-nightly-dodge-signed.zipOneplus 13 · Custom Roms · LineageOS Official nightly
    16downloads
  11. 659
    SuperHybrid lineage-23.2-20260310-nightly-dodge-signed.zipOneplus 13 · Custom Roms · LineageOS Official nightly
    16downloads
  12. 660
    SuperHybrid lineage-23.2-20260714-nightly-dodge-signed.zipOneplus 13 · Custom Roms · LineageOS Official nightly
    16downloads