Firmware archive ROM archive OTA resolver

Firmware portal

ROMs, flashers and recovery files

Fast mirror ZIP browse / SHA-256 / OTA

Archive activity

Public archive statistics

A compact look at downloads, archive traffic and the OTA tools — based on aggregate counters only.

Back to archive No visitor identifiers or analytics cookies
Downloads 119,216 All recorded downloads
Downloads today 167 Archive packages today
Files available 106 Currently in the archive
Archive views 3,598,573 Public archive pageviews
OTA views 978,992 OTA pageviews
OTA partition image requests 62,235 Individual partition images prepared

Momentum

Recent activity

Downloads -18%
1,269 vs previous 7 days
Archive views -16%
102,828 vs previous 7 days
OTA lookups -24%
7,565 vs previous 7 days
OTA partition image requests -11%
5,369 vs previous 7 days

Efficiency & usage

How the archive is used

Aggregate activity only — no visitor identifiers or tracking cookies.

Aggregate statistics only. No user profiles or unique visitor tracking.
Cache savings

Repeated work avoided

22,756
OTA links reused
12,893
Image extractions avoided
9,863
Finished image cache hits
9,810
Requests joined to running work
53

Tracked since 20 Jul 2026

Archive interaction

Browsing and file tools

901,559
Directory views
901,559
ZIPs browsed
31,514
ZIP inner files downloaded
101,840
TXT previews
3,280

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Recent totals

7 and 30 day activity

Activity7d30d
Downloads1,2696,227
OTA lookups7,56535,533
Partition images5,36923,284

Rolling calendar-day totals

OTA resolver

Resolution outcomes

98.0%
Resolved automatically
90,750
Manual download results
3,799
Invalid selections
1,898
Total lookups
96,457

Resolved includes automatic and manual results

Device families

Most downloaded device archives

Package downloads grouped by the device folder they belong to.

All-time aggregate
  1. Oneplus 1349,888
  2. Oneplus 1515,074
  3. Oneplus Ace 510,150
  4. Oneplus 13T7,643
  5. Oneplus 13R4,862
  6. Oneplus Ace 6T4,222
  7. Oneplus Ace 62,688
  8. Oneplus 15R1,136

OTA pulse

What the tools are used for

Top aggregate categories
OTA resolver

Popular devices

96,457
  1. OP 1517,644
  2. OP 1316,260
  3. OP ACE 54,053
  4. OPPO FIND X9 ULTRA3,844
  5. OP ACE 63,831

Top region: CN

OTA partition image requests

Popular devices

62,235
  1. OP 1517,097
  2. OP 136,345
  3. OP 15R3,106
  4. OP 13R2,659
  5. OPPO FIND X9 ULTRA2,370

Top partition: init_boot

OTA partition image requests

Popular partitions

62,235
  1. init_boot17,807
  2. boot14,935
  3. recovery4,057
  4. abl3,967
  5. vendor_boot2,627

Most requested: init_boot

Nerd stats

Go deeper into the numbers

Cache efficiency, archive diversity, performance, patterns and milestones.

Show nerd stats
Cache hit rates

Work saved

Resolved links reused
21.9%
Finished images reused
51.6%
Extractions avoided
51.9%

Tracked since 20 Jul 2026

Archive diversity

What is represented

OTA devices
98
Regions
17
Known versions
898
Requested partition types
83
Download concentration

Hits and long tail

Top 10 packages
12.9%
Oneplus 13
41.8%
Long-tail packages
48 / 1,005
OTA efficiency funnel

From lookup to delivered partition image

OTA lookups96,457
Resolved94,549
Partition lists reused55,699
Partition image requests19,020
Finished image cache hits9,810
Joined running jobs53
Extractions started9,157
Deliveries prepared53,616

Partition lists reused = OTA contents already checked and reused · cache counters since 20 Jul 2026 · operation stages since 21 Jul 2026

Prepared image size

Delivery payloads

Average
253 MiB
Smallest / largest
4.0 KiB / 4.5 GiB
Total prepared
12.9 TiB
Samples
53,616

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Extraction speed

Completed image jobs

Average runtime
8.27 s
Fastest / slowest
0 ms / 623.0 s
Average queue time
337 ms
Samples
7,030

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Temporal patterns

When activity peaks

Strongest weekday
Saturday
Average on that weekday
225.3 downloads
Record download day
302 · 18 Jul 2026
Most active view hour
14:00–14:59

Hourly views tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Next milestones

On the way to round numbers

Package downloads119,216 / 125,000

Archive pageviews3,598,573 / 4,000,000

OTA partition image requests62,235 / 62,500

Download ranking

Deleted package history

Counters retained after files left the archive.

84,830 downloads in this list Hide ranking
899 packages Showing 61–72
  1. 61
    Super Flasher A5 GLO OOS+COS ODM 16.0.5.701.zipOneplus Ace 5 · OxygenOS · Super Flashers
    312downloads
  2. 62
    Super Flasher A5 GLO OOS+COS ODM 16.0.0.205.zipOneplus Ace 5 · OxygenOS · Super Flashers
    298downloads
  3. 63
    Super Flasher EU 703.zipOneplus 13 · Super Flashers · EU
    289downloads
  4. 64
    SuperHybrid Flasher A6 OP15R 16.0.3.503.zipOneplus Ace 6 · OxygenOS Flashers
    288downloads
  5. 65
    SuperHybrid Sun-varuna-20250709-dodge-Official.zipOneplus 13 · Custom Roms · SunOS Super Flashers
    284downloads
  6. 66
    Super Flasher A5 IN OOS+COS ODM 16.0.9.402.zipOneplus Ace 5 · OxygenOS · Super Flashers
    283downloads
  7. 67
    Super Flasher A6T GLO OOS+COS ODM 16.0.5.701.zipOneplus Ace 6T · OxygenOS Flashers
    283downloads
  8. 68
    SuperHybrid Flasher COS 16.0.3.503.zipOneplus 15 · Super Flashers · COS
    282downloads
  9. 69
    SuperHybrid Flasher CN2GLO 16.0.1.303.zipOneplus 15 · TESTBUILD
    280downloads
  10. 70
    CPH2655export_11_15.0.0.821EX01_2025042713010000.zipEDL · Oneplus 13 · CPH2649&2655 · Oxygen OS 15.0.0.821
    279downloads
  11. 71
    SuperHybrid Sun-varuna-20250818-dodge-Official.zipOneplus 13 · Custom Roms · SunOS Super Flashers
    279downloads
  12. 72
    PLK110domestic_11_16.0.0.208CN01_2025102320560180.zipEDL · Oneplus 15 · PLK110
    271downloads