Firmware archive ROM archive OTA resolver

Firmware portal

ROMs, flashers and recovery files

Fast mirror ZIP browse / SHA-256 / OTA

Archive activity

Public archive statistics

A compact look at downloads, archive traffic and the OTA tools — based on aggregate counters only.

Back to archive No visitor identifiers or analytics cookies
Downloads 119,905 All recorded downloads
Downloads today 128 Archive packages today
Files available 108 Currently in the archive
Archive views 3,643,551 Public archive pageviews
OTA views 997,349 OTA pageviews
OTA partition image requests 64,266 Individual partition images prepared

Momentum

Recent activity

Downloads +13%
1,482 vs previous 7 days
Archive views -4%
106,652 vs previous 7 days
OTA lookups -7%
7,653 vs previous 7 days
OTA partition image requests -9%
5,209 vs previous 7 days

Efficiency & usage

How the archive is used

Aggregate activity only — no visitor identifiers or tracking cookies.

Aggregate statistics only. No user profiles or unique visitor tracking.
Cache savings

Repeated work avoided

23,616
OTA links reused
13,491
Image extractions avoided
10,125
Finished image cache hits
10,072
Requests joined to running work
53

Tracked since 20 Jul 2026

Archive interaction

Browsing and file tools

936,181
Directory views
936,181
ZIPs browsed
32,502
ZIP inner files downloaded
102,741
TXT previews
3,352

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Recent totals

7 and 30 day activity

Activity7d30d
Downloads1,4826,293
OTA lookups7,65335,373
Partition images5,20922,802

Rolling calendar-day totals

OTA resolver

Resolution outcomes

98.0%
Resolved automatically
93,549
Manual download results
3,859
Invalid selections
1,931
Total lookups
99,349

Resolved includes automatic and manual results

Device families

Most downloaded device archives

Package downloads grouped by the device folder they belong to.

All-time aggregate
  1. Oneplus 1350,083
  2. Oneplus 1515,189
  3. Oneplus Ace 510,201
  4. Oneplus 13T7,667
  5. Oneplus 13R4,874
  6. Oneplus Ace 6T4,247
  7. Oneplus Ace 62,697
  8. Oneplus 15R1,142

OTA pulse

What the tools are used for

Top aggregate categories
OTA resolver

Popular devices

99,349
  1. OP 1518,231
  2. OP 1316,656
  3. OP ACE 54,118
  4. OPPO FIND X9 ULTRA4,089
  5. OP ACE 63,916

Top region: CN

OTA partition image requests

Popular devices

64,266
  1. OP 1517,595
  2. OP 136,730
  3. OP 15R3,176
  4. OP 13R2,707
  5. OPPO FIND X9 ULTRA2,483

Top partition: init_boot

OTA partition image requests

Popular partitions

64,266
  1. init_boot18,291
  2. boot15,375
  3. recovery4,195
  4. abl4,056
  5. vendor_boot2,649

Most requested: init_boot

Nerd stats

Go deeper into the numbers

Cache efficiency, archive diversity, performance, patterns and milestones.

Show nerd stats
Cache hit rates

Work saved

Resolved links reused
22.1%
Finished images reused
50.9%
Extractions avoided
51.1%

Tracked since 20 Jul 2026

Archive diversity

What is represented

OTA devices
98
Regions
17
Known versions
912
Requested partition types
83
Download concentration

Hits and long tail

Top 10 packages
12.8%
Oneplus 13
41.8%
Long-tail packages
49 / 1,014
OTA efficiency funnel

From lookup to delivered partition image

OTA lookups99,349
Resolved97,408
Partition lists reused57,877
Partition image requests19,795
Finished image cache hits10,072
Joined running jobs53
Extractions started9,670
Deliveries prepared55,647

Partition lists reused = OTA contents already checked and reused · cache counters since 20 Jul 2026 · operation stages since 21 Jul 2026

Prepared image size

Delivery payloads

Average
254 MiB
Smallest / largest
4.0 KiB / 4.5 GiB
Total prepared
13.5 TiB
Samples
55,647

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Extraction speed

Completed image jobs

Average runtime
8.28 s
Fastest / slowest
0 ms / 623.0 s
Average queue time
330 ms
Samples
7,402

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Temporal patterns

When activity peaks

Strongest weekday
Saturday
Average on that weekday
226.0 downloads
Record download day
302 · 18 Jul 2026
Most active view hour
14:00–14:59

Hourly views tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Next milestones

On the way to round numbers

Package downloads119,905 / 125,000

Archive pageviews3,643,551 / 4,000,000

OTA partition image requests64,266 / 65,000

Download ranking

Deleted package history

Counters retained after files left the archive.

85,177 downloads in this list Hide ranking
906 packages Showing 709–720
  1. 709
    SuperHybrid lineage-23.2-20260818-nightly-dodge-signed.zipOneplus 13 · Custom Roms · LineageOS Official nightly
    13downloads
  2. 710
    EvolutionX-16.0-20260504-pagani-11.7-Unofficial.zipOneplus 13S · Custom Roms · Evolution X
    12downloads
  3. 711
    Regional Flasher 13R EU 15.0.0.850.zipOneplus 13R · Regional Flashers · EU
    12downloads
  4. 712
    Super Flasher Pad3 EU 16.0.1.302.zipOneplus Pad 3 · Super Flashers · EU
    12downloads
  5. 713
    SuperHybrid crDroidAndroid-16.0-20251118-dodge-v12.3.zipOneplus 13 · Custom Roms · crDroid Official
    12downloads
  6. 714
    SuperHybrid crDroidAndroid-16.0-20251128-dodge-v12.3.zipOneplus 13 · Custom Roms · crDroid Official
    12downloads
  7. 715
    SuperHybrid crDroidAndroid-16.0-20251208-dodge-v12.4.zipOneplus 13 · Custom Roms · crDroid Official
    12downloads
  8. 716
    SuperHybrid crDroidAndroid-16.0-20251211-dodge-v12.4.zipOneplus 13 · Custom Roms · crDroid Official
    12downloads
  9. 717
    SuperHybrid crDroidAndroid-16.0-20260213-dodge-v12.7.zipOneplus 13 · Custom Roms · crDroid Official
    12downloads
  10. 718
    SuperHybrid crDroidAndroid-16.0-20260417-dodge-v12.9.zipOneplus 13 · Custom Roms · crDroid Official
    12downloads
  11. 719
    SuperHybrid crDroidAndroid-16.0-20260630-dodge-v12.11.zipOneplus 13 · Custom Roms · crDroid Official
    12downloads
  12. 720
    SuperHybrid lineage-23.2-20260317-nightly-dodge-signed.zipOneplus 13 · Custom Roms · LineageOS Official nightly
    12downloads