Firmware archive ROM archive OTA resolver

Firmware portal

ROMs, flashers and recovery files

Fast mirror ZIP browse / SHA-256 / OTA

Archive activity

Public archive statistics

A compact look at downloads, archive traffic and the OTA tools — based on aggregate counters only.

Back to archive No visitor identifiers or analytics cookies
Downloads 119,949 All recorded downloads
Downloads today 170 Archive packages today
Files available 110 Currently in the archive
Archive views 3,645,892 Public archive pageviews
OTA views 998,408 OTA pageviews
OTA partition image requests 64,381 Individual partition images prepared

Momentum

Recent activity

Downloads +16%
1,526 vs previous 7 days
Archive views -2%
108,993 vs previous 7 days
OTA lookups -5%
7,817 vs previous 7 days
OTA partition image requests -6%
5,324 vs previous 7 days

Efficiency & usage

How the archive is used

Aggregate activity only — no visitor identifiers or tracking cookies.

Aggregate statistics only. No user profiles or unique visitor tracking.
Cache savings

Repeated work avoided

23,677
OTA links reused
13,542
Image extractions avoided
10,135
Finished image cache hits
10,082
Requests joined to running work
53

Tracked since 20 Jul 2026

Archive interaction

Browsing and file tools

937,729
Directory views
937,729
ZIPs browsed
32,545
ZIP inner files downloaded
102,758
TXT previews
3,357

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Recent totals

7 and 30 day activity

Activity7d30d
Downloads1,5266,337
OTA lookups7,81735,537
Partition images5,32422,917

Rolling calendar-day totals

OTA resolver

Resolution outcomes

98.0%
Resolved automatically
93,707
Manual download results
3,865
Invalid selections
1,931
Total lookups
99,513

Resolved includes automatic and manual results

Device families

Most downloaded device archives

Package downloads grouped by the device folder they belong to.

All-time aggregate
  1. Oneplus 1350,106
  2. Oneplus 1515,193
  3. Oneplus Ace 510,203
  4. Oneplus 13T7,667
  5. Oneplus 13R4,877
  6. Oneplus Ace 6T4,249
  7. Oneplus Ace 62,698
  8. Oneplus 15R1,142

OTA pulse

What the tools are used for

Top aggregate categories
OTA resolver

Popular devices

99,513
  1. OP 1518,268
  2. OP 1316,669
  3. OP ACE 54,126
  4. OPPO FIND X9 ULTRA4,090
  5. OP ACE 63,919

Top region: CN

OTA partition image requests

Popular devices

64,381
  1. OP 1517,595
  2. OP 136,732
  3. OP 15R3,182
  4. OP 13R2,745
  5. OPPO FIND X9 ULTRA2,483

Top partition: init_boot

OTA partition image requests

Popular partitions

64,381
  1. init_boot18,311
  2. boot15,384
  3. recovery4,196
  4. abl4,057
  5. vendor_boot2,652

Most requested: init_boot

Nerd stats

Go deeper into the numbers

Cache efficiency, archive diversity, performance, patterns and milestones.

Show nerd stats
Cache hit rates

Work saved

Resolved links reused
22.2%
Finished images reused
50.9%
Extractions avoided
51.1%

Tracked since 20 Jul 2026

Archive diversity

What is represented

OTA devices
98
Regions
17
Known versions
915
Requested partition types
83
Download concentration

Hits and long tail

Top 10 packages
12.8%
Oneplus 13
41.8%
Long-tail packages
50 / 1,016
OTA efficiency funnel

From lookup to delivered partition image

OTA lookups99,513
Resolved97,572
Partition lists reused58,003
Partition image requests19,824
Finished image cache hits10,082
Joined running jobs53
Extractions started9,689
Deliveries prepared55,762

Partition lists reused = OTA contents already checked and reused · cache counters since 20 Jul 2026 · operation stages since 21 Jul 2026

Prepared image size

Delivery payloads

Average
256 MiB
Smallest / largest
4.0 KiB / 4.5 GiB
Total prepared
13.6 TiB
Samples
55,762

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Extraction speed

Completed image jobs

Average runtime
8.30 s
Fastest / slowest
0 ms / 623.0 s
Average queue time
330 ms
Samples
7,418

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Temporal patterns

When activity peaks

Strongest weekday
Saturday
Average on that weekday
226.0 downloads
Record download day
302 · 18 Jul 2026
Most active view hour
14:00–14:59

Hourly views tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Next milestones

On the way to round numbers

Package downloads119,949 / 125,000

Archive pageviews3,645,892 / 4,000,000

OTA partition image requests64,381 / 65,000

Download ranking

Deleted package history

Counters retained after files left the archive.

85,177 downloads in this list Hide ranking
906 packages Showing 745–756
  1. 745
    SuperHybrid lineage-23.2-20260512-nightly-dodge-signed.zipOneplus 13 · Custom Roms · LineageOS Official nightly
    11downloads
  2. 746
    Regional Flasher 13R EU 16.0.8.300.zipOneplus 13R · Regional Flashers · EU
    10downloads
  3. 747
    Regional Flasher 13R GLO 701.zipOneplus 13R · Regional Flashers · Global
    10downloads
  4. 748
    Regional Flasher 13R IN 801.zipOneplus 13R · Regional Flashers · IN
    10downloads
  5. 749
    Regional Flasher 15R EU 16.0.9.401.zipOneplus 15R · Regional Flashers · EU
    10downloads
  6. 750
    Regional Flasher 15R GLO 16.0.9.401.zipOneplus 15R · Regional Flashers · Global
    10downloads
  7. 751
    Regional Flasher A2P COS 831.zipOneplus Ace 2 Pro
    10downloads
  8. 752
    Regional Flasher A5P 861.zipOneplus Ace 5 Pro · Regional Flashers
    10downloads
  9. 753
    Regional Flasher A5P COS 821 + OP13 IN OOS 831 Frankenstein.zipOneplus Ace 5 Pro · Frankenstein Flashers
    10downloads
  10. 754
    Regional Flasher Global 602+Find N5 15.0.1.203 Frankenstein.zipOneplus 13 · Frankenstein Flashers · Oppo Find N5
    10downloads
  11. 755
    Regional Flasher Global 703 +Realme GT7 Pro 242 Frankenstein.zipOneplus 13 · Frankenstein Flashers · Realme GT7 Pro
    10downloads
  12. 756
    SuperHybrid crDroidAndroid-16.0-20260418-dodge-v12.9.zipOneplus 13 · Custom Roms · crDroid Official
    10downloads