Firmware archive ROM archive OTA resolver

Firmware portal

ROMs, flashers and recovery files

Fast mirror ZIP browse / SHA-256 / OTA

Archive activity

Public archive statistics

A compact look at downloads, archive traffic and the OTA tools — based on aggregate counters only.

Back to archive No visitor identifiers or analytics cookies
Downloads 120,038 All recorded downloads
Downloads today 244 Archive packages today
Files available 107 Currently in the archive
Archive views 3,650,612 Public archive pageviews
OTA views 1,000,274 OTA pageviews
OTA partition image requests 64,599 Individual partition images prepared

Momentum

Recent activity

Downloads +23%
1,615 vs previous 7 days
Archive views +2%
113,713 vs previous 7 days
OTA lookups -1%
8,119 vs previous 7 days
OTA partition image requests -3%
5,542 vs previous 7 days

Efficiency & usage

How the archive is used

Aggregate activity only — no visitor identifiers or tracking cookies.

Aggregate statistics only. No user profiles or unique visitor tracking.
Cache savings

Repeated work avoided

23,804
OTA links reused
13,639
Image extractions avoided
10,165
Finished image cache hits
10,112
Requests joined to running work
53

Tracked since 20 Jul 2026

Archive interaction

Browsing and file tools

940,857
Directory views
940,857
ZIPs browsed
32,639
ZIP inner files downloaded
102,788
TXT previews
3,365

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Recent totals

7 and 30 day activity

Activity7d30d
Downloads1,6156,426
OTA lookups8,11935,839
Partition images5,54223,135

Rolling calendar-day totals

OTA resolver

Resolution outcomes

98.1%
Resolved automatically
93,999
Manual download results
3,875
Invalid selections
1,931
Total lookups
99,815

Resolved includes automatic and manual results

Device families

Most downloaded device archives

Package downloads grouped by the device folder they belong to.

All-time aggregate
  1. Oneplus 1350,126
  2. Oneplus 1515,202
  3. Oneplus Ace 510,207
  4. Oneplus 13T7,676
  5. Oneplus 13R4,881
  6. Oneplus Ace 6T4,256
  7. Oneplus Ace 62,700
  8. Oneplus 15R1,142

OTA pulse

What the tools are used for

Top aggregate categories
OTA resolver

Popular devices

99,815
  1. OP 1518,310
  2. OP 1316,706
  3. OP ACE 54,146
  4. OPPO FIND X9 ULTRA4,095
  5. OP ACE 63,923

Top region: CN

OTA partition image requests

Popular devices

64,599
  1. OP 1517,649
  2. OP 136,776
  3. OP 15R3,186
  4. OP 13R2,750
  5. OPPO FIND X9 ULTRA2,483

Top partition: init_boot

OTA partition image requests

Popular partitions

64,599
  1. init_boot18,345
  2. boot15,442
  3. recovery4,200
  4. abl4,063
  5. vendor_boot2,656

Most requested: init_boot

Nerd stats

Go deeper into the numbers

Cache efficiency, archive diversity, performance, patterns and milestones.

Show nerd stats
Cache hit rates

Work saved

Resolved links reused
22.2%
Finished images reused
50.8%
Extractions avoided
51.1%

Tracked since 20 Jul 2026

Archive diversity

What is represented

OTA devices
98
Regions
17
Known versions
920
Requested partition types
83
Download concentration

Hits and long tail

Top 10 packages
12.8%
Oneplus 13
41.8%
Long-tail packages
51 / 1,019
OTA efficiency funnel

From lookup to delivered partition image

OTA lookups99,815
Resolved97,874
Partition lists reused58,227
Partition image requests19,892
Finished image cache hits10,112
Joined running jobs53
Extractions started9,727
Deliveries prepared55,980

Partition lists reused = OTA contents already checked and reused · cache counters since 20 Jul 2026 · operation stages since 21 Jul 2026

Prepared image size

Delivery payloads

Average
255 MiB
Smallest / largest
4.0 KiB / 4.5 GiB
Total prepared
13.6 TiB
Samples
55,980

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Extraction speed

Completed image jobs

Average runtime
8.29 s
Fastest / slowest
0 ms / 623.0 s
Average queue time
329 ms
Samples
7,443

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Temporal patterns

When activity peaks

Strongest weekday
Saturday
Average on that weekday
226.0 downloads
Record download day
302 · 18 Jul 2026
Most active view hour
14:00–14:59

Hourly views tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Next milestones

On the way to round numbers

Package downloads120,038 / 125,000

Archive pageviews3,650,612 / 4,000,000

OTA partition image requests64,599 / 65,000

Download ranking

Deleted package history

Counters retained after files left the archive.

86,222 downloads in this list Hide ranking
912 packages Showing 805–816
  1. 805
    SuperHybrid Flasher OP15 COS 16.0.0.208.zipOneplus 15 · Super Flashers
    7downloads
  2. 806
    SuperHybrid lineage-23.2-20260616-nightly-dodge-signed.zipOneplus 13 · Custom Roms · LineageOS Official nightly
    7downloads
  3. 807
    PKG110domestic_11_15.0.0.831CN01_2025061314320147.zipEDL · Oneplus ACE 5 · PKG110 · Color OS 15.0.0.831
    6downloads
  4. 808
    Regional Flasher 13R EU 501.zipOneplus 13R · Regional Flashers · EU
    6downloads
  5. 809
    Regional Flasher 13R GLO 840.zipOneplus 13R · Regional Flashers · Global
    6downloads
  6. 810
    Regional Flasher A5P COS 705.zipOneplus Ace 5 Pro · Ace 5 Pro Regional Flashers
    6downloads
  7. 811
    Regional Flasher Global 703+FIND X8U 15.0.1.409 Frankenstein.zipOneplus 13 · Frankenstein Flashers · Oppo Find X8 Ultra
    6downloads
  8. 812
    Regional Flasher Global 703+Realme GT7 Pro 270 Frankenstein.zipOneplus 13 · Frankenstein Flashers · Realme GT7 Pro
    6downloads
  9. 813
    Regional Flasher IN 307.zipOneplus 13 · Regional Flashers · IN
    6downloads
  10. 814
    RegionalHybrid Flasher 13 COS 16.0.5.702.zipOneplus 13 · Regional Flashers · COS
    6downloads
  11. 815
    Super Flasher 13R GLO 840.zipOneplus 13R · Super Flashers · Global
    6downloads
  12. 816
    Super Flasher 13T COS 15.0.2.108.zipOneplus 13T · Super Flashers
    6downloads