Firmware archive ROM archive OTA resolver

Firmware portal

ROMs, flashers and recovery files

Fast mirror ZIP browse / SHA-256 / OTA

Archive activity

Public archive statistics

A compact look at downloads, archive traffic and the OTA tools — based on aggregate counters only.

Back to archive No visitor identifiers or analytics cookies
Downloads 120,111 All recorded downloads
Downloads today 302 Archive packages today
Files available 109 Currently in the archive
Archive views 3,660,785 Public archive pageviews
OTA views 1,003,266 OTA pageviews
OTA partition image requests 64,759 Individual partition images prepared

Momentum

Recent activity

Downloads +28%
1,688 vs previous 7 days
Archive views +12%
123,886 vs previous 7 days
OTA lookups +3%
8,478 vs previous 7 days
OTA partition image requests +0%
5,702 vs previous 7 days

Efficiency & usage

How the archive is used

Aggregate activity only — no visitor identifiers or tracking cookies.

Aggregate statistics only. No user profiles or unique visitor tracking.
Cache savings

Repeated work avoided

23,935
OTA links reused
13,747
Image extractions avoided
10,188
Finished image cache hits
10,135
Requests joined to running work
53

Tracked since 20 Jul 2026

Archive interaction

Browsing and file tools

946,365
Directory views
946,365
ZIPs browsed
33,052
ZIP inner files downloaded
102,811
TXT previews
3,377

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Recent totals

7 and 30 day activity

Activity7d30d
Downloads1,6886,499
OTA lookups8,47836,198
Partition images5,70223,295

Rolling calendar-day totals

OTA resolver

Resolution outcomes

98.1%
Resolved automatically
94,350
Manual download results
3,883
Invalid selections
1,931
Total lookups
100,174

Resolved includes automatic and manual results

Device families

Most downloaded device archives

Package downloads grouped by the device folder they belong to.

All-time aggregate
  1. Oneplus 1350,140
  2. Oneplus 1515,208
  3. Oneplus Ace 510,217
  4. Oneplus 13T7,681
  5. Oneplus 13R4,883
  6. Oneplus Ace 6T4,260
  7. Oneplus Ace 62,702
  8. Oneplus 15R1,144

OTA pulse

What the tools are used for

Top aggregate categories
OTA resolver

Popular devices

100,174
  1. OP 1518,361
  2. OP 1316,738
  3. OP ACE 54,206
  4. OPPO FIND X9 ULTRA4,099
  5. OP ACE 63,928

Top region: CN

OTA partition image requests

Popular devices

64,759
  1. OP 1517,654
  2. OP 136,785
  3. OP 15R3,199
  4. OP 13R2,757
  5. OPPO FIND X9 ULTRA2,483

Top partition: init_boot

OTA partition image requests

Popular partitions

64,759
  1. init_boot18,401
  2. boot15,497
  3. recovery4,201
  4. abl4,068
  5. vendor_boot2,656

Most requested: init_boot

Nerd stats

Go deeper into the numbers

Cache efficiency, archive diversity, performance, patterns and milestones.

Show nerd stats
Cache hit rates

Work saved

Resolved links reused
22.3%
Finished images reused
50.8%
Extractions avoided
51.1%

Tracked since 20 Jul 2026

Archive diversity

What is represented

OTA devices
98
Regions
17
Known versions
922
Requested partition types
83
Download concentration

Hits and long tail

Top 10 packages
12.8%
Oneplus 13
41.7%
Long-tail packages
54 / 1,023
OTA efficiency funnel

From lookup to delivered partition image

OTA lookups100,174
Resolved98,233
Partition lists reused58,510
Partition image requests19,939
Finished image cache hits10,135
Joined running jobs53
Extractions started9,751
Deliveries prepared56,140

Partition lists reused = OTA contents already checked and reused · cache counters since 20 Jul 2026 · operation stages since 21 Jul 2026

Prepared image size

Delivery payloads

Average
255 MiB
Smallest / largest
4.0 KiB / 4.5 GiB
Total prepared
13.7 TiB
Samples
56,140

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Extraction speed

Completed image jobs

Average runtime
8.29 s
Fastest / slowest
0 ms / 623.0 s
Average queue time
329 ms
Samples
7,461

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Temporal patterns

When activity peaks

Strongest weekday
Saturday
Average on that weekday
226.0 downloads
Record download day
359 · 27 Oct 2026
Most active view hour
14:00–14:59

Hourly views tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Next milestones

On the way to round numbers

Package downloads120,111 / 125,000

Archive pageviews3,660,785 / 4,000,000

OTA partition image requests64,759 / 65,000

Download ranking

Deleted package history

Counters retained after files left the archive.

86,765 downloads in this list Hide ranking
914 packages Showing 877–888
  1. 877
    SuperHybrid crDroidAndroid-16.0-20251210-dodge-v12.4.zipOneplus 13 · Custom Roms · crDroid Official
    2downloads
  2. 878
    TESTBUILD Hybrid Flasher 13 COS 16.0.9.402.zipOneplus 13 · Hybrid Flashers · COS
    2downloads
  3. 879
    Unified Flasher 13 EU 16.0.9.401.zipOneplus 13 · Unified Flashers · EU
    2downloads
  4. 880
    5a326b95cc87f2a0a2ece5c4bb11c7c51055d006.zipEDL · Driver
    1downloads
  5. 881
    13R Super Flasher GLO 701.zipOneplus 13R · Super Flashers · GLO
    1downloads
  6. 882
    801 13R NA TEST.zipOneplus 13R · Test Flashers
    1downloads
  7. 883
    CPH2645GDPR_11_15.0.0.403EX01_2024122719010000.zipEDL · Oneplus 13R · CPH2645 · OxygenOS 15.0.0.403
    1downloads
  8. 884
    CPH2653GDPR_11_15.0.0.305EX01_2024112601310000.zipEDL · Oneplus 13 · CPH2653 · OxygenOS 15.0.0.305
    1downloads
  9. 885
    CPH2653GDPR_11_15.0.0.402EX01_2025010120270000.zipEDL · Oneplus 13 · CPH2653 · OxygenOS 15.0.0.402
    1downloads
  10. 886
    CPH2655export_11_15.0.0.307EX01_2024121120000226.zipEDL · Oneplus 13 · CPH2649&2655 · OxygenOS 15.0.0.307
    1downloads
  11. 887
    CPH2691export_11_15.0.0.501EX01_2025021323480160.zipEDL · Oneplus 13R · CPH2691 · OxygenOS 15.0.0.501
    1downloads
  12. 888
    Drivers.zipEDL · Driver
    1downloads