Firmware archive ROM archive OTA resolver

Firmware portal

ROMs, flashers and recovery files

Fast mirror ZIP browse / SHA-256 / OTA

Archive activity

Public archive statistics

A compact look at downloads, archive traffic and the OTA tools — based on aggregate counters only.

Back to archive No visitor identifiers or analytics cookies
Downloads 120,131 All recorded downloads
Downloads today 320 Archive packages today
Files available 109 Currently in the archive
Archive views 3,661,906 Public archive pageviews
OTA views 1,003,740 OTA pageviews
OTA partition image requests 64,768 Individual partition images prepared

Momentum

Recent activity

Downloads +30%
1,708 vs previous 7 days
Archive views +13%
125,007 vs previous 7 days
OTA lookups +4%
8,531 vs previous 7 days
OTA partition image requests +0%
5,711 vs previous 7 days

Efficiency & usage

How the archive is used

Aggregate activity only — no visitor identifiers or tracking cookies.

Aggregate statistics only. No user profiles or unique visitor tracking.
Cache savings

Repeated work avoided

23,943
OTA links reused
13,751
Image extractions avoided
10,192
Finished image cache hits
10,139
Requests joined to running work
53

Tracked since 20 Jul 2026

Archive interaction

Browsing and file tools

947,251
Directory views
947,251
ZIPs browsed
33,068
ZIP inner files downloaded
102,815
TXT previews
3,379

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Recent totals

7 and 30 day activity

Activity7d30d
Downloads1,7086,519
OTA lookups8,53136,251
Partition images5,71123,304

Rolling calendar-day totals

OTA resolver

Resolution outcomes

98.1%
Resolved automatically
94,400
Manual download results
3,886
Invalid selections
1,931
Total lookups
100,227

Resolved includes automatic and manual results

Device families

Most downloaded device archives

Package downloads grouped by the device folder they belong to.

All-time aggregate
  1. Oneplus 1350,141
  2. Oneplus 1515,209
  3. Oneplus Ace 510,223
  4. Oneplus 13T7,683
  5. Oneplus 13R4,884
  6. Oneplus Ace 6T4,263
  7. Oneplus Ace 62,702
  8. Oneplus 15R1,145

OTA pulse

What the tools are used for

Top aggregate categories
OTA resolver

Popular devices

100,227
  1. OP 1518,369
  2. OP 1316,747
  3. OP ACE 54,214
  4. OPPO FIND X9 ULTRA4,100
  5. OP ACE 63,930

Top region: CN

OTA partition image requests

Popular devices

64,768
  1. OP 1517,657
  2. OP 136,790
  3. OP 15R3,199
  4. OP 13R2,757
  5. OPPO FIND X9 ULTRA2,483

Top partition: init_boot

OTA partition image requests

Popular partitions

64,768
  1. init_boot18,407
  2. boot15,497
  3. recovery4,201
  4. abl4,069
  5. vendor_boot2,656

Most requested: init_boot

Nerd stats

Go deeper into the numbers

Cache efficiency, archive diversity, performance, patterns and milestones.

Show nerd stats
Cache hit rates

Work saved

Resolved links reused
22.3%
Finished images reused
50.8%
Extractions avoided
51.1%

Tracked since 20 Jul 2026

Archive diversity

What is represented

OTA devices
98
Regions
17
Known versions
922
Requested partition types
83
Download concentration

Hits and long tail

Top 10 packages
12.8%
Oneplus 13
41.7%
Long-tail packages
53 / 1,023
OTA efficiency funnel

From lookup to delivered partition image

OTA lookups100,227
Resolved98,286
Partition lists reused58,557
Partition image requests19,946
Finished image cache hits10,139
Joined running jobs53
Extractions started9,754
Deliveries prepared56,149

Partition lists reused = OTA contents already checked and reused · cache counters since 20 Jul 2026 · operation stages since 21 Jul 2026

Prepared image size

Delivery payloads

Average
255 MiB
Smallest / largest
4.0 KiB / 4.5 GiB
Total prepared
13.7 TiB
Samples
56,149

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Extraction speed

Completed image jobs

Average runtime
8.29 s
Fastest / slowest
0 ms / 623.0 s
Average queue time
328 ms
Samples
7,462

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Temporal patterns

When activity peaks

Strongest weekday
Saturday
Average on that weekday
226.0 downloads
Record download day
379 · 27 Oct 2026
Most active view hour
14:00–14:59

Hourly views tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Next milestones

On the way to round numbers

Package downloads120,131 / 125,000

Archive pageviews3,661,906 / 4,000,000

OTA partition image requests64,768 / 65,000

Download ranking

Deleted package history

Counters retained after files left the archive.

86,765 downloads in this list Hide ranking
914 packages Showing 901–912
  1. 901
    Regional Flasher Global 703+Reno 13F 720 Frankenstein.zipOneplus 13 · Frankenstein Flashers · Oppo Reno 13F
    1downloads
  2. 902
    RegionalHybrid Flasher 13 COS 17.0.0.103.zipOneplus 13 · Regional Flashers · COS
    1downloads
  3. 903
    super.imgRealme GT8 PRO · CN SUPER
    1downloads
  4. 904
    Super Flasher 12 EU 801.zipOneplus 12 · Super Flashers · EU
    1downloads
  5. 905
    Super Flasher 13R EU 15.0.0.840.zipOneplus 13R · Super Flashers · EU
    1downloads
  6. 906
    Super Flasher 13R Global 15.0.0.703.zipOneplus 13R · Super Flashers · Global
    1downloads
  7. 907
    Super Flasher 13R NA 801.zipOneplus 13R · Super Flashers · NA
    1downloads
  8. 908
    Super Flasher A5 GLO OOS+COS ODM 15.0.0.840.zipOneplus Ace 5 · OxygenOS · Super Flashers
    1downloads
  9. 909
    Super Flasher A6T OOS+COS ODM 16.0.1.305.zipOneplus Ace 6T · OxygenOS
    1downloads
  10. 910
    SuperHybrid crDroidAndroid-16.0-20251110-dodge-v12.3.zipOneplus 13 · Custom Roms · crDroid Official
    1downloads
  11. 911
    SuperHybrid Flasher EU 15.0.0.840.zipOneplus 13 · Super Flashers · EU
    1downloads
  12. 912
    TESTBUILD Hybrid Flasher 15 COS 16.0.9.400.zipOneplus 15 · Hybrid Flashers · COS
    1downloads