Firmware archive ROM archive OTA resolver

Firmware portal

ROMs, flashers and recovery files

Fast mirror ZIP browse / SHA-256 / OTA

Archive activity

Public archive statistics

A compact look at downloads, archive traffic and the OTA tools — based on aggregate counters only.

Back to archive No visitor identifiers or analytics cookies
Downloads 120,140 All recorded downloads
Downloads today 3 Archive packages today
Files available 110 Currently in the archive
Archive views 3,662,291 Public archive pageviews
OTA views 1,003,888 OTA pageviews
OTA partition image requests 64,776 Individual partition images prepared

Momentum

Recent activity

Downloads +25%
1,533 vs previous 7 days
Archive views +8%
111,946 vs previous 7 days
OTA lookups +2%
7,537 vs previous 7 days
OTA partition image requests -9%
4,978 vs previous 7 days

Efficiency & usage

How the archive is used

Aggregate activity only — no visitor identifiers or tracking cookies.

Aggregate statistics only. No user profiles or unique visitor tracking.
Cache savings

Repeated work avoided

23,943
OTA links reused
13,751
Image extractions avoided
10,192
Finished image cache hits
10,139
Requests joined to running work
53

Tracked since 20 Jul 2026

Archive interaction

Browsing and file tools

947,566
Directory views
947,566
ZIPs browsed
33,079
ZIP inner files downloaded
102,817
TXT previews
3,381

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Recent totals

7 and 30 day activity

Activity7d30d
Downloads1,5336,325
OTA lookups7,53734,873
Partition images4,97822,579

Rolling calendar-day totals

OTA resolver

Resolution outcomes

98.1%
Resolved automatically
94,418
Manual download results
3,890
Invalid selections
1,931
Total lookups
100,249

Resolved includes automatic and manual results

Device families

Most downloaded device archives

Package downloads grouped by the device folder they belong to.

All-time aggregate
  1. Oneplus 1350,143
  2. Oneplus 1515,210
  3. Oneplus Ace 510,224
  4. Oneplus 13T7,684
  5. Oneplus 13R4,885
  6. Oneplus Ace 6T4,263
  7. Oneplus Ace 62,702
  8. Oneplus 15R1,145

OTA pulse

What the tools are used for

Top aggregate categories
OTA resolver

Popular devices

100,249
  1. OP 1518,377
  2. OP 1316,747
  3. OP ACE 54,221
  4. OPPO FIND X9 ULTRA4,101
  5. OP ACE 63,930

Top region: CN

OTA partition image requests

Popular devices

64,776
  1. OP 1517,659
  2. OP 136,790
  3. OP 15R3,199
  4. OP 13R2,757
  5. OPPO FIND X9 ULTRA2,483

Top partition: init_boot

OTA partition image requests

Popular partitions

64,776
  1. init_boot18,411
  2. boot15,501
  3. recovery4,201
  4. abl4,069
  5. vendor_boot2,656

Most requested: init_boot

Nerd stats

Go deeper into the numbers

Cache efficiency, archive diversity, performance, patterns and milestones.

Show nerd stats
Cache hit rates

Work saved

Resolved links reused
22.3%
Finished images reused
50.8%
Extractions avoided
51.1%

Tracked since 20 Jul 2026

Archive diversity

What is represented

OTA devices
98
Regions
17
Known versions
922
Requested partition types
83
Download concentration

Hits and long tail

Top 10 packages
12.8%
Oneplus 13
41.7%
Long-tail packages
54 / 1,024
OTA efficiency funnel

From lookup to delivered partition image

OTA lookups100,249
Resolved98,308
Partition lists reused58,575
Partition image requests19,950
Finished image cache hits10,139
Joined running jobs53
Extractions started9,758
Deliveries prepared56,157

Partition lists reused = OTA contents already checked and reused · cache counters since 20 Jul 2026 · operation stages since 21 Jul 2026

Prepared image size

Delivery payloads

Average
255 MiB
Smallest / largest
4.0 KiB / 4.5 GiB
Total prepared
13.7 TiB
Samples
56,157

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Extraction speed

Completed image jobs

Average runtime
8.29 s
Fastest / slowest
0 ms / 623.0 s
Average queue time
328 ms
Samples
7,466

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Temporal patterns

When activity peaks

Strongest weekday
Saturday
Average on that weekday
226.0 downloads
Record download day
382 · 27 Oct 2026
Most active view hour
14:00–14:59

Hourly views tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Next milestones

On the way to round numbers

Package downloads120,140 / 125,000

Archive pageviews3,662,291 / 4,000,000

OTA partition image requests64,776 / 65,000

Download ranking

Deleted package history

Counters retained after files left the archive.

86,765 downloads in this list Hide ranking
914 packages Showing 913–914
  1. 913
    13R Super Flasher EU 701.zipOneplus 13R · Super Flashers · EU
    0downloads
  2. 914
    Ace 5 Super Flasher COS 801.zipOneplus Ace 5 · Ace 5 Super Flashers
    0downloads