Firmware archive ROM archive OTA resolver

Firmware portal

ROMs, flashers and recovery files

Fast mirror ZIP browse / SHA-256 / OTA

Archive activity

Public archive statistics

A compact look at downloads, archive traffic and the OTA tools — based on aggregate counters only.

Back to archive No visitor identifiers or analytics cookies
Downloads 119,239 All recorded downloads
Downloads today 1 Archive packages today
Files available 106 Currently in the archive
Archive views 3,599,762 Public archive pageviews
OTA views 979,441 OTA pageviews
OTA partition image requests 62,276 Individual partition images prepared

Momentum

Recent activity

Downloads -22%
1,137 vs previous 7 days
Archive views -26%
89,859 vs previous 7 days
OTA lookups -33%
6,616 vs previous 7 days
OTA partition image requests -32%
4,326 vs previous 7 days

Efficiency & usage

How the archive is used

Aggregate activity only — no visitor identifiers or tracking cookies.

Aggregate statistics only. No user profiles or unique visitor tracking.
Cache savings

Repeated work avoided

22,776
OTA links reused
12,904
Image extractions avoided
9,872
Finished image cache hits
9,819
Requests joined to running work
53

Tracked since 20 Jul 2026

Archive interaction

Browsing and file tools

902,565
Directory views
902,565
ZIPs browsed
31,554
ZIP inner files downloaded
101,866
TXT previews
3,282

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Recent totals

7 and 30 day activity

Activity7d30d
Downloads1,1376,090
OTA lookups6,61634,438
Partition images4,32622,584

Rolling calendar-day totals

OTA resolver

Resolution outcomes

98.0%
Resolved automatically
90,806
Manual download results
3,799
Invalid selections
1,898
Total lookups
96,513

Resolved includes automatic and manual results

Device families

Most downloaded device archives

Package downloads grouped by the device folder they belong to.

All-time aggregate
  1. Oneplus 1349,890
  2. Oneplus 1515,079
  3. Oneplus Ace 510,152
  4. Oneplus 13T7,644
  5. Oneplus 13R4,863
  6. Oneplus Ace 6T4,223
  7. Oneplus Ace 62,688
  8. Oneplus 15R1,136

OTA pulse

What the tools are used for

Top aggregate categories
OTA resolver

Popular devices

96,513
  1. OP 1517,657
  2. OP 1316,263
  3. OP ACE 54,054
  4. OPPO FIND X9 ULTRA3,847
  5. OP ACE 63,832

Top region: CN

OTA partition image requests

Popular devices

62,276
  1. OP 1517,103
  2. OP 136,347
  3. OP 15R3,106
  4. OP 13R2,659
  5. OPPO FIND X9 ULTRA2,370

Top partition: init_boot

OTA partition image requests

Popular partitions

62,276
  1. init_boot17,815
  2. boot14,936
  3. recovery4,057
  4. abl3,975
  5. vendor_boot2,628

Most requested: init_boot

Nerd stats

Go deeper into the numbers

Cache efficiency, archive diversity, performance, patterns and milestones.

Show nerd stats
Cache hit rates

Work saved

Resolved links reused
21.9%
Finished images reused
51.6%
Extractions avoided
51.8%

Tracked since 20 Jul 2026

Archive diversity

What is represented

OTA devices
98
Regions
17
Known versions
898
Requested partition types
83
Download concentration

Hits and long tail

Top 10 packages
12.9%
Oneplus 13
41.8%
Long-tail packages
48 / 1,005
OTA efficiency funnel

From lookup to delivered partition image

OTA lookups96,513
Resolved94,605
Partition lists reused55,763
Partition image requests19,045
Finished image cache hits9,819
Joined running jobs53
Extractions started9,173
Deliveries prepared53,657

Partition lists reused = OTA contents already checked and reused · cache counters since 20 Jul 2026 · operation stages since 21 Jul 2026

Prepared image size

Delivery payloads

Average
253 MiB
Smallest / largest
4.0 KiB / 4.5 GiB
Total prepared
12.9 TiB
Samples
53,657

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Extraction speed

Completed image jobs

Average runtime
8.26 s
Fastest / slowest
0 ms / 623.0 s
Average queue time
336 ms
Samples
7,041

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Temporal patterns

When activity peaks

Strongest weekday
Saturday
Average on that weekday
226.0 downloads
Record download day
302 · 18 Jul 2026
Most active view hour
14:00–14:59

Hourly views tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Next milestones

On the way to round numbers

Package downloads119,239 / 125,000

Archive pageviews3,599,762 / 4,000,000

OTA partition image requests62,276 / 62,500

Download ranking

Deleted package history

Counters retained after files left the archive.

84,830 downloads in this list Hide ranking
899 packages Showing 97–108
  1. 97
    RegionalHybrid Flasher Global 16.0.2.402.zipOneplus 13 · Regional Flashers · Global
    230downloads
  2. 98
    Super Flasher A6T GLO OOS+COS ODM 16.0.7.200.zipOneplus Ace 6T · OxygenOS Flashers
    230downloads
  3. 99
    SuperHybrid Flasher A6 OP15R 16.0.5.701.zipOneplus Ace 6 · OxygenOS Flashers
    230downloads
  4. 100
    Super Flasher A5 IN OOS+COS ODM 16.0.7.200.zipOneplus Ace 5 · OxygenOS · Super Flashers
    223downloads
  5. 101
    SuperHybrid Flasher IN 840.zipOneplus 13 · Super Flashers · IN
    223downloads
  6. 102
    SuperHybrid Flasher 15 CN2GLO 16.0.9.400.zipOneplus 15 · Super Flashers · Global
    222downloads
  7. 103
    SuperHybrid sun-bienor-20250929-OFFICIAL-dodge.zipOneplus 13 · Custom Roms · SunOS Super Flashers
    222downloads
  8. 104
    CPH2583export_11_16.0.3.500EX01_2026011218180276.zipEDL · Oneplus 12 · CPH2573&2583
    220downloads
  9. 105
    Super Flasher A5 IN OOS+COS ODM 16.0.8.300.zipOneplus Ace 5 · OxygenOS · Super Flashers
    220downloads
  10. 106
    SuperHybrid Flasher 15 CN2IN 16.0.3.503.zipOneplus 15 · Super Flashers · IN
    218downloads
  11. 107
    Super Flasher 13T IN 16.0.7.200.zipOneplus 13T · OxygenOS Flashers
    217downloads
  12. 108
    SuperHybrid Flasher EU 840.zipOneplus 13 · Super Flashers · EU
    213downloads